Scorecard

Pinner Cricket Club Saturday Pinner 2nd XI v Knotty Green 2 on Sat 23 Jul 2016 at 13.00
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Knotty Green 2 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
15w 12b 4lb 
for 7 wickets
31
286 (46.2 overs)
     
Patel b  Rob Bonneywell 33
Monsy b  Rob Bonneywell 26
Scott lbw  Rob Bonneywell 2
Pandya b  Rob Bonneywell 0
Rundle lbw  Rob Bonneywell 16
PAtel Not Out  125
Patel Run out  51
Valand ct  Tallen Neelakandan 2
Patel Not Out  0
Patel  
Patton  

Pinner Cricket Club Saturday Pinner 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tallen Neelakandan8.2052152.006.24
Nick Lawrence9.005600.006.22
Rob Bonneywell15.0253510.603.53
Navin Agarwal4.003400.008.50
Cyrus Barrett3.001400.004.67
Simon Pilsbury1.001600.0016.00
Rob Fells2.001400.007.00
Saif Khan4.003100.007.75

Pinner Cricket Club Saturday Pinner 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
15w 6b 4lb 
for 7 wickets
25
106

(43.0 overs)
    
Andrew Maher Not Out  34 5
Rob Fells ct  Patel 9 1
Jack Tucker ct  Patel 2
Saif Khan ct  Patten 5 1
Cyrus Barrett ct  Patel 4 1
Sikander Merchant ct  Patton 10 1
Rob Bonneywell lbw  Patel 0
Simon Pilsbury lbw  Patel 17
Nick Lawrence Not Out  0
Navin Agarwal   1
Tallen Neelakandan  

Knotty Green 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Patten9.031929.502.11
Patel12.0332310.672.67
Patel13.041226.000.92
Rundal4.002000.005.00
Patel3.001100.003.67
Patel2.01200.001.00
Scott1.00100.001.00