Scorecard

Pinner Cricket Club Saturday Pinner 1st XI v Harpsden 2 on Sat 20 May 2017 at 13.00
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harpsden 2 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 3w 1b 2lb 
for 4 wickets
7
186 (35.0 overs)
     
Burgess ct  Nick, b Asif Khan 27
Imlay ct  Raj, b Sal Moeeniddin 2
Liam lbw  b Dan Langan 26
Stevens ct  Dan, b Asif Khan 35
Helburn Not Out  77
Hand Not Out  12
   
   
   
   
   

Pinner Cricket Club Saturday Pinner 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Asif Khan12.0543221.503.58
Sal Moeeniddin8.0328128.003.50
Felix Hoh5.003200.006.40
Daniel Langan9.0247147.005.22
Nick Lawrence5.003300.006.60

Pinner Cricket Club Saturday Pinner 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 1w 2b  
for 4 wickets
5
105

(35.0 overs)
    
Abdul Majeed ct  b Birkett 0
Norman Williams lbw  b Heilburn 12 1 1
Jonny Hymers ct  b Birkett 15 2
Sal Moeeniddin ct  b Birkett 15 1
Hari Ramchandran Not Out  54 8
Raj Pandian Not Out  4 1
Ravi Pandya  
Nick Lawrence   1
Felix Hoh  
Daniel Langan   1
Asif Khan  

Harpsden 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Birkett11.032036.671.82
Heilburn11.0231131.002.82
Stevens5.021300.002.60
Harris2.001100.005.50
Hand2.001000.005.00
Stevens2.01700.003.50
Birkett2.001100.005.50

  • Umpire :
    Leeroy Rogers
  • Scorer :
    Alan Kay