Scorecard

Pinner Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI v Full Tossers on Sun 18 Jun 2017 at 13.30
Pinner Cricket Club Lost by 62 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Full Tossers Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 9w 1b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
15
254 (35.0 overs)
     
Horne b  Simon Pilsbury 26
Al Mawari Retired Out  50
Edwards Retired Out  50
West ct  Jamie, b Shane O'Sullivan 25
Ellis Not Out  42
Rubin lbw  b Maison Noel 31
Ripper ct  Jamie, b Anay Lakhia 6
Clow ct  Alan, b Simon Pilsbury 9
Lennon  
Doyle  
Webb  

Pinner Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Maison Noel7.0039139.005.57
Anay Lakhia7.0041141.005.86
Mateen Choudhry7.003400.004.86
Simon Pilsbury5.0046223.009.20
Shane O'Sullivan4.0040140.0010.00
Alan Carter3.002700.009.00
Jamie Carter2.002400.0012.00

Pinner Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 27w 11b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
40
192

(35.0 overs)
    
Norman Williams ct  b Ripper 5 1
Alan Carter b  Rubin 43 7 1
Murali Neelakandan   3
Kieran Carter b  Lennon 2
Simon Pilsbury lbw  Ripper 14 2
Anay Lakhia Not Out  32 6
Mateen Choudhry ct  b West 26 5
Jamie Carter Not Out  2 2
Shane O'Sullivan  
Maison Noel  
Tino Mahendram  

Full Tossers Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ripper7.0041220.505.86
West7.012700.003.86
Rubin5.0127127.005.40
West6.0040140.006.67
Lennon6.0016116.002.67
Ellis4.002900.007.25