Scorecard

Pinner Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI v LG Sports on Sun 02 Jul 2017 at 13.30
Pinner Cricket Club Lost by 64 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

LG Sports Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 6w 7b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
17
173 (36.4 overs)
     
Rawdhata ct  Tino, b Mateen Choudhry 35
Chohan b  John Hoh 48
Randhata ct  Kiran, b Mateen Choudhry 0
Raja ct  Alan, b Mateen Choudhry 0
Saeed b  Ravi Pandya 42
Malik b  John Hoh 2
Ahmed ct  Mateen, b John Hoh 2
Rauf ct  Mateen, b John Hoh 8
Baloach Not Out  15
Akram ct  & b Ravi Pandya 0
Sheikh ct  Amit, b John Hoh 4

Pinner Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Raees Hussain5.002500.005.00
Tallen Neelakandan5.003100.006.20
Deepak Amrwallah6.002500.004.17
Mateen Choudhry6.0030310.005.00
John Hoh7.402555.003.26
Ravi Pandya7.0128214.004.00

Pinner Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 5w 2b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
10
109

(30.2 overs)
    
Ravi Pandya ct  b Randhata 32 7 1
Alan Carter ct  b Rauf 5
Kieran Carter st  b Rauf 0 1
Mateen Choudhry ct  b Rauf 9 1 2
Amit Patel ct  b Rauf 3 1
Deepak Amrwallah Not Out  22 2
Murali Neelakandan b  Saed 11 1
Tino Mahendram ct  Saeed 0 1
Raees Hussain b  Ahmed 6 1
Tallen Neelakandan ct  b Randata 11 1
John Hoh b  Randata 0

LG Sports Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ahmed8.0218118.002.25
Saeed8.0044222.005.50
Randata5.211434.672.63
Rauf6.031243.002.00
Khan2.00700.003.50
Randata1.001000.0010.00