Scorecard

Pinner Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI v Harrow Dene on Sun 02 Sep 2018 at 13.00
Pinner Cricket Club Won by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harrow Dene Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 20w 6b  
for 6 wickets
29
216 (40.0 overs)
     
Elstone ct  Waris, b Des Hubbert 9
Brown b  James Baker 49
Patel b  Shakib Miskeenmal 24
Chambers st  Waris, b Mateen Chowdhry 35
Elstone ct  Kieran, b Des Hubbert 49
Beale Not Out  20
Smith ct  James, b Mateen Chowdhry 1
Patel Not Out  0
Collett  
Kent  
Elstone  

Pinner Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Baker8.0315115.001.88
Dan Downer5.001900.003.80
Shakib Miskeenmal3.0020120.006.67
Des Hubert8.0040220.005.00
Simon Pilsbury2.001300.006.50
Kieran Carter3.002400.008.00
Mateen Choudhry6.0127213.504.50
Chris Hull3.002700.009.00
Rob Fells1.00800.008.00
Alan Carter1.001700.0017.00

Pinner Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 24w 3b 5lb 
for 6 wickets
35
217

(36.4 overs)
    
Rob Fells ct  Smith, b Collett 42 8
Simon Pilsbury b  Patel 36 7
Dan Downer ct  Smith, b Elstone 24 5
Kieran Carter ct  Kent, b Collett 18 4 1
Waris Khan b  Elstone 3 1 1
Shakib Miskeenmal ct  Elstone, b Brown 2
Alan Carter Not Out  33 4
James Baker Not Out  24 3 1
Chris Hull  
Des Hubert  
Mateen Choudhry  

Harrow Dene Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Smith6.002700.004.50
Kent5.003400.006.80
Patel5.0018118.003.60
Collett8.0039219.504.88
Elstone8.0055227.506.87
Brown4.4036136.007.71