Scorecard

Kingstonian v Pinner Cricket Club Saturday Pinner 1st XI on Sat 28 Jul 2018 at 13:00
Pinner Cricket Club Won by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Kingstonian Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 26w 17b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
51
166 (36.0 overs)
     
Pradeep b  Varun Singh 28
Nasir b  Nick Lawrence 0
Sunny ct  Felix Hoh, b Varun Singh 11
Anuj b  Deepak Amriwallah 16
Dave ct  Shaji Thomas, b Varun Singh 4
Saif b  Deepak Amriwallah 3
Prath Not Out  13
Nico lbw  b Deepak Amriwallah 3
Yusuf b  Ravi Bassi 13
Madrican b  Hari Ramchandaran 8
   

Pinner Cricket Club Saturday Pinner 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nick Lawrence5.02616.001.20
Felix Hoh5.003500.007.00
Nathan Ghandi5.002700.005.40
Varun Singh5.001836.003.60
Deepak Amrwallah5.001535.003.00
Shaji Thomas5.003400.006.80
Ravinder Bassi3.0027127.009.00
Hari Ramchandran3.02515.001.67

Pinner Cricket Club Saturday Pinner 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 14w 6b  
for 5 wickets
21
167

(31.0 overs)
    
Alan Carter b  Anus 24 3
Hari Ramchandran b  Yousuf 11 2
Nick Lawrence ct  Anuj 10 2
Tino Mahendram b  Yousuf 56 5 2
Felix Hoh b  Saif 18 1 1
Raj Pandian Not Out  23 2
Deepak Amrwallah Not Out  4 1
Varun Singh  
Nathan Ghandi   1
Shaji Thomas   1
Ravinder Bassi  

Kingstonian Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Saif6.0025125.004.17
Yousuf6.0028214.004.67
Anuj6.0021210.503.50
Pradeep6.003700.006.17
Madubi2.001200.006.00
David2.00900.004.50
Nico3.001900.006.33