Scorecard

Pinner Cricket Club Saturday Pinner 1st XI v Kensington on Sat 04 Aug 2001 at 1300
Match was Drawn

Match report Partnership of 69 for 1st wicket between Sibilant and Catterall

Pinner Cricket Club Saturday Pinner 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 9w 11b 3lb 
for 6 wickets
25
178

(45.0 overs)
    
Zain Sibilant b Cobham 55
Pete Catterall ct Bali b Nayar 21
Kam Mistry ct Gladding b Gray 0 1
R. Sibilant Not Out  47 1
Shiva Shiva ct Gladding b Amar 4
Sy Balendran lbw Edmonds 10
Pete Rogers ct Waquar b Edmonds 6
M. Blumberg Not Out  10
Vic Gutteridge  
Jane Hudson   1
Phil Page  

Kensington Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
P. Gladding5.003400.006.80
G. Slim1.001200.0012.00
R. Cobham12.0443143.003.58
D. Gray10.0520120.002.00
N. Nayar6.0123123.003.83
S. Amar6.0115115.002.50
G. Edmonds5.011728.503.40

Kensington Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4w 4b  
for 5 wickets
8
102 (28.0 overs)
     
N. Nayer b Balendran 8
Z. Waquar Run out  10
F. Jamal ct Hudson b Shiva 7
N. Bali ct Mistry b Shiva 6
R. Mitra ct R. Sibilant b Shiva 21
D. Gray Not Out  16
P. Gladding Not Out  26
G. Edmonds  
S. Amar  
R. Cobham  
G. Slim  

Pinner Cricket Club Saturday Pinner 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Phil Page6.001100.001.83
Sy Balendran5.0117117.003.40
Shiva Shiva6.001735.672.83
Pete Rogers4.002000.005.00
Jane Hudson3.002200.007.33
Vic Gutteridge3.00900.003.00
Kam Mistry1.00200.002.00