Scorecard

Pinner Cricket Club Saturday Pinner 1st XI v Church Boys CC on Sat 26 Jun 2021 at 1300
Pinner Cricket Club Won by 129 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Pinner Cricket Club Saturday Pinner 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 12w 10b 6lb 
for 7 wickets
30
200

(40.0 overs)
    
Rohitesh Dhawan lbw Kulavwerasingan 16 37 3 43.24
Hari Ramachandran b Kulasingan 60 74 8 81.08
Omkar Xetenarvencar lbw Kumaran 8 16 1 50.0
Shaunak Deshmukh b Sivarasa 12 36 33.33
Kavit Dixit Not Out  39 40 2 97.50
Jack Tucker ct Y. Patel b Kulasingan 7 9 1 77.78
Sal Moeeniddin ct M. Patel 8 17 47.06
Darshan Dixit Run out  20 12 3 166.67 3
Nick Lawrence Not Out  0 1 0
Felix Hoh  
Daniel Langan  

Church Boys CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A. Kulasingan8.0231215.503.87
M. Patel7.0136136.005.14
S. Kulavwerasingan80.0033133.000.41
D. Kumaran8.0238138.004.75
V. Sivarasa5.0026126.005.20
M. Muthaiyan4.002000.005.00

Church Boys CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3w 5b  
for 10 wickets
8
71 (24.3 overs)
     
M. Muthaiyan b Tucker 12
R. Kirupa lbw Hoh 3
Y. Patel b Lawrence 0
D. Kumaran ct D. Dixit b Tucker 19
R. Thuriraj Run out  0
V. Sivarasa lbw Moeeniddin 10
A. Kulasingan ct D. Dixit b Deshmukh 12
S. Kulavwerasingan ct D. Dixit b Langan 0
S. Makinthan b Langan 6
M. Patel b Langan 0
B. Balachandran Not Out  1

Pinner Cricket Club Saturday Pinner 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Felix Hoh5.0221121.004.20
Nick Lawrence4.0114114.003.50
Jack Tucker5.03924.501.80
Sal Moeeniddin5.0210110.002.00
Shaunak Deshmukh3.01616.002.00
Daniel Langan2.31632.002.40