Scorecard

Pinner Cricket Club Saturday Pinner 1st XI v Lohana on Sat 25 Aug 2012 at 1pm
Pinner Cricket Club Lost by 179 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Lohana Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
286 (48.0 overs)
     
R. Patel ct  Peter Vittachi 63
D. Jaichand ct  Mefooz Khan 14
V. Ladhani ct  Joban Kapoor 10
R. Samani Not Out  104
M. Gokani ct  Joban Kapoor 61
W. Dean Not Out  18
V. Savani  
S. Butt  
D. Assani  
A. Patel  
D. Patel  

Pinner Cricket Club Saturday Pinner 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Phil Page11.033300.003.00
Mefooz Khan14.0462162.004.43
Joban Kapoor10.0269234.506.90
Peter Vittachi5.0038138.007.60
Hari Ramchandran2.001800.009.00
Norman Williams2.001800.009.00
Abdul Majeed2.001900.009.50
Indie Gahunia2.001500.007.50

Pinner Cricket Club Saturday Pinner 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 5w 3b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
10
107

(26.0 overs)
    
Norman Williams ct  M. Gokani 40
Danesh Ayub ct  D. Patel 0
Peter Vittachi ct  W. Dean 20
Abdul Majeed ct  M. Gokani 18
Hari Ramchandran b  D. Assani 10 2
Mefooz Khan Run out  1 1
Indie Gahunia st  D. Assani 8
Joban Kapoor ct  M. Gokani 0
Kam Mistry lbw  M. Gokani 0 1
Phil Page Not Out  0
Daniel Langan  

Lohana Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
W. Dean6.0032132.005.33
D. Patel6.0036136.006.00
D. Assani7.041628.002.29
M. Gokani7.002947.254.14