Scorecard

GWR 2 v Pinner Cricket Club Saturday Pinner 2nd XI on Sat 08 Sep 2001 at 1300
Pinner Cricket Club Won by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

GWR 2 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
7
135 (36.0 overs)
     
K. Burney b  Roche 6
Y. Patel b  Brown 1
B. Patel ct  Shah b Brown 0
V. Ladwa ct  Shah b Brown 8
T. Patel b  Roche 10
Ba. Patel Run out  29
R. Dattani ct  & b Rogers 13
H. Patel Not Out  25
A. Patel ct  Roche b Rogers 6
S. Dattani st  Dimmock b Rogers 30
S. Patel ct  Raja b Brown 0

Pinner Cricket Club Saturday Pinner 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Steve Roche7.0125212.503.57
Russell Brown18.0756414.003.11
Pete Rogers11.0147315.674.27

Pinner Cricket Club Saturday Pinner 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 14w 1b 2lb 
for 2 wickets
19
138

(42.0 overs)
    
Chas Allen Not Out  36
Pete Catterall Run out  7
Sankat Shah ct  Y. Patel b T. Patel 50 2
Russell Brown Not Out  26
Andy Dimmock   1
Ali Shafqat  
W. Raja   1
Pete Rogers   1
Colin Ross  
Steve Roche   1
Player Absent  

GWR 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
H. Patel6.011500.002.50
S. Patel7.021300.001.86
A. Patel4.003100.007.75
Ba. Patel6.021800.003.00
T. Patel5.0110110.002.00
K. Burney4.02500.001.25
Y. Patel2.001400.007.00
B. Patel1.00900.009.00
S. Dattani3.00800.002.67
R. Dattani4.011200.003.00