Scorecard

Pinner Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI v Hayes on Sun 03 Jul 2011 at 1300
Pinner Cricket Club Won by 117 runs

Match report Partnership of 112 for 4th wicket between Vittachi and Ayub
Hayes fell from 115/3 to 117/9

Pinner Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 10w 2b  
for 5 wickets
13
252

(40.0 overs)
    
Abdul Majeed b Noman 17
Norman Williams b Chauhan 40
B. Bhora ct Chauhan b Smith 26
Peter Vittachi ct Gundroo b Sadananadan 82
Danesh Ayub Not Out  67
Indie Gahunia b Sadananadan 4 1
Joban Kapoor Not Out  3
Sikander Merchant   1
Rob Rayment   2
N. Ahmed  
Phil Page  

Hayes Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M. Gundroo6.003700.006.17
S. Noman8.0140140.005.00
A. Smith8.0051151.006.38
A. Chauhan6.0036136.006.00
L. Chatters5.003300.006.60
S. Sumner4.002700.006.75
S. Sadananadan3.0026213.008.67

Hayes Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 8w 1b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
11
135 (39.0 overs)
     
S. Morgan ct Rayment b Kapoor 57
C. Kent lbw Page 6
S. Sadananadan b Page 10
M. Pidgeon ct Merchant b Kapoor 24
M. Gundroo b Kapoor 11
T. Gunna ct Gahunia b Kapoor 1
S. Sumner Run out  0
S. Noman ct Rayment b Kapoor 1
A. Chauhan b Kapoor 0
T. Smith Not Out  5
L. Chatters lbw Kapoor 9

Pinner Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Phil Page8.031929.502.37
N. Ahmed7.042900.004.14
Peter Vittachi2.001800.009.00
Rob Rayment8.003000.003.75
Indie Gahunia3.00800.002.67
Abdul Majeed2.001300.006.50
Joban Kapoor7.051071.431.43
B. Bhora1.00100.001.00
Sikander Merchant1.00500.005.00