Scorecard

Pinner Cricket Club Saturday Pinner 1st XI v Old Lyonians 1 on Sat 22 May 2004 at 1300
Pinner Cricket Club Lost by 4 wickets

Match report Pinner Ridley and Spencer put on 58 for the 1st wicket but moving from 121 for 3 to 141 for 7 meant Pinner weren't able to put a match winning score.

Old Lyonains Rehman and Haider put on 68 for the 3rd wicket and despite 3 wickets falling 18 to make Old Lyonians 141 for 6, the glimmer of hope for Pinner was ended by Faruk and Akram.

Pinner Cricket Club Saturday Pinner 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 13w 7b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
25
177

(47.0 overs)
    
Ian Ridley ct F. Contino 16 1
John Spencer b J. Faruk 41
Zain Sibilant ct F. Contino 0 1 1
Nafaz Shabic ct J. Faruk 41
Norman Williams b A. Wasim 10 1
Kam Mistry b J. Faruk 0
Paul Coughlan lbw P. Akram 16
Sankat Shah ct J. Faruk 6 1
Joban Kapoor ct J. Faruk 10
Sy Balendran ct P. Akram 12
Paul Brookes Not Out  0

Old Lyonians 1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
P. Akram12.0048224.004.00
H. Kazmi4.021100.002.75
F. Contino10.031728.501.70
S. Sharma5.003700.007.40
J. Faruk11.033557.003.18
A. Wasim5.0119119.003.80

Old Lyonians 1 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
12w 3b 7lb 
for 6 wickets
22
178 (45.0 overs)
     
H. Rehman ct John Spencer 49
D. Haider ct Ian Ridley 1
S. Sharma ct Joban Kapoor 12
I. Haider b Sy Balendran 46
A. Wasim ct Sy Balendran 6
J. Shah st Sy Balendran 9
J. Faruk Not Out  12
P. Akram Not Out  21
H. Kazmi  
A. Makwana  
F. Contino  

Pinner Cricket Club Saturday Pinner 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ian Ridley10.0137137.003.70
Paul Brookes3.002200.007.33
Joban Kapoor5.0217117.003.40
Sy Balendran14.0160320.004.29
John Spencer13.0032132.002.46