Scorecard

Pinner Cricket Club Saturday Pinner 1st XI v Phoenicians 1 on Sat 09 Aug 2003 at 1300
Match was Drawn

Match report Phoenicians 2nd wicket stand of 50 between Francois and Francis, followed by 5th wicket 91 between Hussein and Khan ensured a very competitive score from Phoenicians. In reply, Pinner were soon struggling at 26 for 3 then 65 for 5 but some middle order resistance with a succession of mid teens - 20s scores meant Pinner were able to battle for a draw

Phoenicians 1 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 5w 4b 6lb 
for 7 wickets
17
229 (53.0 overs)
     
A. Francois st  Sankat Shah 64
N. Oylygar ct  Ian Ridley 2
M. Francis ct  John Spencer 24
A. Rajput ct  John Spencer 0
A. Hussein  
A. Khan b  Ian Ridley 53
S. Jafri b  Ian Ridley 0
N. Hatherall b  Manny Kuntawala 6
F. Rashid Not Out  9
D. Langan  
R. Ottwell  

Pinner Cricket Club Saturday Pinner 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ian Ridley12.0338312.673.17
Sy Balendran5.011400.002.80
John Spencer18.0463231.503.50
Andrew Jackson3.002300.007.67
Sankat Shah11.0153153.004.82
Manny Kuntawala4.0028128.007.00

Pinner Cricket Club Saturday Pinner 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 9w 14b 3lb 
for 9 wickets
31
181

(41.0 overs)
    
Ian Ridley b  M. Francis 0
John Spencer ct  F. Rashid 6 1
Norman Williams Run out  5
Nafaz Shabic ct  A. Rajput 25 1
Andrew Jackson b  A. Rajput 16
Cyrus Barrett b  S. Jafri 16 1
Sankat Shah b  S. Jafri 28
Andy Rayment b  M. Francis 13
Kam Mistry Not Out  30 1
Manny Kuntawala ct  F. Rashid 6
Sy Balendran Not Out  5

Phoenicians 1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M. Francis13.0340220.003.08
F. Rashid8.0134217.004.25
A. Rajput6.0040220.006.67
S. Jafri10.0243221.504.30
D. Langan4.01800.002.00