Scorecard

New Calypsonians 1 v Pinner Cricket Club Saturday Pinner 1st XI on Sat 24 Jun 1995 at 1300
Pinner Cricket Club Lost by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Pinner Cricket Club Saturday Pinner 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4w 7b  
for 10 wickets
11
125

(45.0 overs)
    
Dave Richards b S. Shah 1
Pete Catterall ct V. Shah b David 1
Andy Wichelo b S. Shah 8
Tony Cloke ct Patel b David 1
Finnbarr O'Connor b Remi 58
Dave Miles b Lawrence 14
Sy Balendran ct & b Lawrence 0
Mike Hunt lbw David 18
Andy Dimmock st Patel b Remi 9
A.N. Other b David 0
Cyrus Barrett Not Out  4

New Calypsonians 1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
R. David10.041836.001.80
S. Shah11.0234217.003.09
V. Farley5.002000.004.00
A. Lawrence8.011929.502.37
T. David6.0020120.003.33
C. Remi5.02824.001.60

New Calypsonians 1 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
10w 10b 5lb 
for 2 wickets
25
129 (27.0 overs)
     
P. Patel b Wichelo 23
A. Atherley Not Out  60
R. Shah lbw Balendran 21
V. Shah Not Out  0
J. Shah  
R. David  
A. Lawrence  
V. Farley  
S. Shah  
T. David  
C. Remi  

Pinner Cricket Club Saturday Pinner 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sy Balendran8.0131131.003.87
Finnbarr O'Connor8.012700.003.38
Tony Cloke8.013500.004.38
Andy Wichelo3.0021121.007.00