Scorecard

Pinner Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI v Harrow Wayfarers on Sun 06 Sep 2009 at 1300
Pinner Cricket Club Won by 40 runs

Match report Partnership of 70 got 5th wicket

Pinner Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 3w 10b 6lb 
for 10 wickets
23
214

(35.0 overs)
    
Abdul Majeed ct Hearsey b Ball 13 1
Adam Rissen ct & b Withanage 25
Indie Gahunia b Withanage 23 2
Bernie Hippolyte st Laxton b McLaughlin 34
Joban Kapoor ct Croft b McLaughlin 17
Andy Rayment ct Ball b Capeling 65
Waldo Oosthuizen ct Capeling b Head 2
Charith Girihagama b Capeling 5
Rob Rayment run out  (C Baron) 0
Deepak Kapoor run out  (L Capeling) 7
Manny Kuntawala Not Out  0

Harrow Wayfarers Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mike Ball4.0032132.008.00
Sam Withanage7.0130215.004.29
Alex Head5.0032132.006.40
Chris Baron5.012600.005.20
Nicholas McLaughlin7.0044222.006.29
Lee Capeling7.0134217.004.86

Harrow Wayfarers Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3w 2b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
10
174 (34.5 overs)
     
Andrew Croft lbw Kuntanala 5 10 1 50.0
Sam Withanage b Oosthuizen 5 6 1 83.33
Lee Capeling b J. Kapoor 49 42 6 2 116.67
Chris Baron b D. Kapoor 31 66 3 46.97
Stephen Hearsey b J. Kapoor 3 8 37.50
Datinder Lotay ct Gahunia b Girihagami 23 20 3 115.00
Pete Davies ct Majeed b Cirihagami 3 12 25.00
Mike Ball Not Out  34 23 4 147.83
Jerry Laxton b Gahunia 9 12 75.00
Alex Head b Gahunia 0 2 0
Nicholas McLaughlin ct Gahunia b Hippolyte 2 8 25.00

Pinner Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Manny Kuntawala7.0133133.004.71
Waldo Oosthuizen4.0022122.005.50
Joban Kapoor7.001829.002.57
Bernie Hippolyte5.5041141.007.03
Deepak Kapoor5.0127127.005.40
Charith Girihagama4.001929.504.75
Indie Gahunia2.00723.503.50