Scorecard

Wycombe House 1 v Pinner Cricket Club Saturday Pinner 1st XI on Sat 17 Aug 1985 at 1400
Pinner Cricket Club Won by 5 wickets

Match report Partnership of 53 for 2nd wicket between Taylor and Hawes
Partnership of 65 for 5th wicket between Christelow and Colbeck

Wycombe House 1 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 5b 5lb 
for 5 wickets
12
207 (56.3 overs)
     
Brown b  W. Ali 28
Baldwin ct  Hawes b Williams 15
Davies ct  Christelow b Williams 11
White ct  O'Connor b Bell 63
Douglas Not Out  51
Talbot ct  & b Taylor 2
Roome Not Out  19
   
   
   
   

Pinner Cricket Club Saturday Pinner 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Finnbarr O'Connor9.003300.003.67
John Williams16.0422211.001.38
W. Ali11.0334134.003.09
Alan Woodbridge6.003500.005.83
Chris Jenkins4.002200.005.50
Alastair Bell4.3033133.007.33
Tony Taylor6.0116116.002.67

Pinner Cricket Club Saturday Pinner 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1w 5b 1lb 
for 5 wickets
7
211

(57.4 overs)
    
Tony Taylor ct  Brown b Talbot 50 5 1 1
Alastair Bell ct  Roome b Talbot 3
Chris Hawes ct  Roome b Stacey 25 1 1
Shahid Ali b  Stacey 19 1
Mike Christelow Run out  67 4 3 1
Anthony Colbeck Not Out  35 5
John Williams Not Out  4
Finnbarr O'Connor  
Alan Woodbridge  
Chris Jenkins  
W. Ali  

Wycombe House 1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Isherwood12.014300.003.58
Talbot18.0265232.503.61
Stacey14.0051225.503.64
Sylvester4.002500.006.25
Roome3.402000.005.45