Scorecard

Mill Hill 2 v Pinner Cricket Club Saturday Pinner 2nd XI on Sat 12 May 1984 at 1400
Match was Drawn

Match report Partnership of 110 for 4th wicket between Peel and Cortis

Pinner Cricket Club Saturday Pinner 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
4
162

(52.0 overs)
    
Gordon Jones Run out  4
Laurie Cook ct Reed b Godumuune 0 2
Pete Catterall ct Gajjar b Godumuune 0
Richard Peel Run out  58 5
Ian Cortis Not Out  83 9 1
Bill Budd b Patel 3
Colin Wigginton st Reed b Patel 10 1
W. Wright Not Out  0 1
Colin Downing  
Ron Pugh  
Bernard O'Kane  

Mill Hill 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
D. Godumuune10.0236218.003.60
H. Marshall9.061300.001.44
O. Patel16.0343221.502.69
C. Dodkin10.034400.004.40
M. Wilcox7.002200.003.14

Mill Hill 2 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
12b 3lb 
for 8 wickets
15
136 (40.0 overs)
     
M. Wilcox b Peel 14
N. Shaffer b Peel 1
Jair ct Cook b Peel 18
K. Gajjar ct Wright b Budd 15
Steed ct Wigginton b Pugh 14
H. Marshall ct Cook b Pugh 0
J. Reed Not Out  32
R. Lyons b Jones 20
C. Dodkins ct Cortis b Cook 7
D. Godumuune Not Out  0
O. Patel  

Pinner Cricket Club Saturday Pinner 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gordon Jones12.0337137.003.08
Richard Peel11.061735.671.55
Bill Budd7.0123123.003.29
Ron Pugh5.011427.002.80
Bernard O'Kane4.002700.006.75
Laurie Cook1.00313.003.00