Scorecard

Pinner Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI v Ruislip on Sun 04 Sep 2022 at 1300
Pinner Cricket Club Won by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Ruislip Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 7w 8b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
18
215 (40.0 overs)
     
S Jana b  Choudhry 29
P Ackers b  C. Patel 41
N Smith ct  Nayrouz b S. Patel 30
S Diwakar b  S. Patel 27
M Randaria ct  Davies b S. Patel 3
S Kohli Not Out  59
F Tayyab lbw  Basu 1
G Dando ct  Hoh b Lakhia 3
B Phull   S. Patel
L Jackman b  Lakhia 4
M Dix  

Pinner Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Anay Lakhia8.0127213.503.38
Kyara Wanders5.001800.003.60
Jaivrat Singh Rajoria3.002100.007.00
Zaydaan Chowdhry8.0323123.002.88
Chivan Patel4.0021121.005.25
Sachin Patel8.0052413.006.50
John Hoh2.002400.0012.00
Sambit Basu2.001800.009.00

Pinner Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 4w 5b 6lb 
for 5 wickets
17
216

(39.1 overs)
    
Kunal Choksi b  Diwakar 33 27 7 122.22
Sambit Basu ct  Acker b Jackman 1 8 12.50
Chivan Patel lbw  Tayyab 48 82 6 58.54
Sam Davies b  Tayyab 55 65 5 84.62 1
Sachin Patel ct  & b Tayyab 6 14 1 42.86
John Hoh Not Out  48 26 1 4 184.62 1
Zaydaan Chowdhry Not Out  8 16 50.0
Anay Lakhia  
Jaivrat Singh Rajoria  
Thomas Nayrous   1
Kyara Wanders  

Ruislip Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M Dix5.004700.009.40
L Jackman5.1221121.004.06
S Diwakar6.0217117.002.83
P Ackers3.00600.002.00
B Phull3.002200.007.33
S Jana4.002500.006.25
F Tayyab8.0233311.004.13
S Kohli4.011600.004.00
N Smith1.001800.0018.00