Pinner Cricket Club All Teams Fixtures - 2024 Season

  •  Showing fixtures for
  •  in

DateTeamOppositionVenueStartType 
Sun 21 Apr 2024U10 OMT C(H) Home (Pinner CC) 10amLeague CANCELLED
Tue 23 Apr 2024U13A Bessborough(A) Away6pmLeague CANCELLED
Thu 25 Apr 2024U15 Hayes(A) Away6pmLeague CANCELLED
Sun 28 Apr 2024U10 Stanmore D(H) Home (Pinner CC) 10amLeague CANCELLED
Sun 28 Apr 2024U9 West Harrow(A) Away10amLeague CANCELLED
Sun 28 Apr 2024Sunday 1st XI Roving Reporters(H) Home (Pinner CC) 13:00Friendly CANCELLED
Mon 29 Apr 2024U11 Kenton(A) Away6pmLeague CANCELLED
Tue 30 Apr 2024U13A Hayes(H) Home (Pinner CC) 6pmLeague
Tue 30 Apr 2024U13B Eastcote B(A) Away6pmLeague
Thu 02 May 2024U15 Bessborough(H) Home (Pinner CC) 6pmLeague CANCELLED
Sat 04 May 2024Saturday 2nd XI Pinner CC 3s/4s(H) Home (Roxbourne Park) 13:00Friendly CANCELLED
Sat 04 May 2024Saturday 3rd XI Pinner CC 2s(H) Home (Roxbourne Park) 13:00Friendly CANCELLED
Sun 05 May 2024U10 Eastcote C(H) Home (Pinner CC) 10amLeague
Sun 05 May 2024U9 Uxbridge(A) Away10amLeague CANCELLED
Sun 05 May 2024Sunday 1st XI Royal Challengers(H) Home (Pinner CC) 13:00Friendly CANCELLED
Mon 06 May 2024U11 Hayes(A) Away6pmLeague
Tue 07 May 2024U13A Northwood(A) Away6pmLeague
Tue 07 May 2024U13B Headstone Manor (aka Lohana)(H) Home (Pinner CC) 6pmLeague
Thu 09 May 2024U15 Uxbridge(A) Away6pmLeague
Sat 11 May 2024Saturday 1st XI Watton-at-Stone(H) Home (Montesole Playing Fields) 1200League Won by 6 wickets
Sat 11 May 2024Saturday 2nd XI Dunstable Town 3(A) Away1300League Lost by 33 runs
Sat 11 May 2024Saturday 3rd XI West Herts 5(A) Away1300League Won by 7 wickets
Sat 11 May 2024Saturday 4th XI Kings Langley 3(H) Home (Pinner CC) 1300League Lost by 125 Runs
Sun 12 May 2024U10 Harrow B(A) Away10amLeague
Sun 12 May 2024U9 Hayes(H) Home (Pinner CC) 10amLeague
Sun 12 May 2024Sunday 1st XI Southall Dragons(H) Home (Pinner CC) 13:00Friendly Lost by 61 runs
Mon 13 May 2024U11 Stanmore C(A) Away6pmLeague
Tue 14 May 2024U13A West Harrow(A) Away6pmLeague
Tue 14 May 2024U13B Stanmore C(H) Home (Pinner CC) 6pmLeague
Thu 16 May 2024U15 West Harrow(A) Away6pmLeague
Sat 18 May 2024Saturday 1st XI Baldock 1(A) Away1200League Won by 6 wickets
Sat 18 May 2024Saturday 2nd XI Harpenden 4(H) Home (Pinner CC) 1300League Lost by 1 wicket
Sat 18 May 2024Saturday 3rd XI Royal Herts 1(H) Home (Pinner CC) 1300League Lost by 83 runs
Sat 18 May 2024Saturday 4th XI Northwood 5(A) Away1300League Won by 50 Runs
Sun 19 May 2024U10 Harrow Town(H) Home (Pinner CC) 10amLeague
Sun 19 May 2024U9 MTSCC(A) Away10amLeague
Sun 19 May 2024Sunday 1st XI Red Square Lions(H) Home (Pinner CC) 13:00Friendly Won by 4 wickets
Mon 20 May 2024U11 Headstone Manor (aka Lohana)(H) Home (Pinner CC) 6pmLeague
Tue 21 May 2024U13A Uxbridge(H) Home (Pinner CC) 6pmLeague
Tue 21 May 2024U13B MTSSC(A) Away6pmLeague
Thu 23 May 2024U15 Northwood(H) Home (Pinner CC) 6pmLeague
Sat 25 May 2024Saturday 1st XI Rickmansworth 2(H) Home (Pinner CC) 1200League Won by 4 Wickets
Sat 25 May 2024Saturday 2nd XI Old Cholmeleians 2(A) Away1300League Won by 10 wickets
Sat 25 May 2024Saturday 3rd XI Batchworth 1(A) Away1300League Lost by 154 runs
Sat 25 May 2024Saturday 4th XI Rickmansworth 4(H) Home (Pinner CC) 1300League Lost by 8 Wickets
Sun 26 May 2024U10 OMT C(H) Home (Pinner CC) 10amLeague
Sun 26 May 2024Sunday 1st XI Rickmansworth(H) Home (Pinner CC) 1300Sunday League CANCELLED
Mon 27 May 2024U11 Headstone Manor (aka Lohana)(H) Home (Pinner CC) 6pmLeague
Tue 28 May 2024U13A Uxbridge(H) Home (Pinner CC) 6pmLeague
Tue 28 May 2024U13B MTSCC(A) Away6pmLeague
Thu 30 May 2024U15 Northwood(H) Home (Pinner CC) 6pmLeague
Sat 01 Jun 2024Saturday 1st XI Hertford 3(H) Home (Pinner CC) 1200League Won by 3 wicket
Sat 01 Jun 2024Saturday 2nd XI Boxmoor 2(A) Away1300League Lost by 8 wickets
Sat 01 Jun 2024Saturday 3rd XI Bushey 3(H) Home (Pinner CC) 1300League Won by 40 runs
Sat 01 Jun 2024Saturday 4th XI Hatch End 3(A) Away1300League Won by 1 Wicket
Sun 02 Jun 2024U10 Harrow B(A) Away10amLeague
Sun 02 Jun 2024U9 Hayes(H) Home (Pinner CC) 10amLeague
Sun 02 Jun 2024Sunday 1st XI Northchurch(A) Away13:00Friendly Won by 46 runs
Mon 03 Jun 2024U11 Hayes(A) Away6pmLeague
Tue 04 Jun 2024U13A Bessborough(A) Away6pmLeague
Thu 06 Jun 2024U15 Hayes(A) Away6pmLeague
Sat 08 Jun 2024Saturday 1st XI Weston 1(A) Away1200League Won by 149 runs
Sat 08 Jun 2024Saturday 2nd XI Radlett 4(H) Home (Pinner CC) 1300League Won by 8 wickets
Sat 08 Jun 2024Saturday 3rd XI Watford Town 4(A) Away1300League Lost by 8 runs
Sat 08 Jun 2024Saturday 4th XI Old Minchendenians 2(H) Home (Pinner CC) 1300League Lost by 9 Wickets
Sun 09 Jun 2024U10 Harrow Town(H) Home (Pinner CC) 10amLeague
Sun 09 Jun 2024U9 MTSCC(A) Away10amLeague
Sun 09 Jun 2024Sunday 1st XI Woodlands(H) Home (Pinner CC) 13:00Friendly
Sun 09 Jun 2024Sunday 1st XI OMT(A) Away1300Sunday League Lost By 1 Wicket
Tue 11 Jun 2024U13A Hayes(A) Away6pmLeague
Tue 11 Jun 2024U13B Eastcote B(H) Home (Pinner CC) 6pmLeague
Thu 13 Jun 2024U15 Bessborough(A) Away6pmLeague
Sat 15 Jun 2024Saturday 1st XI Welwyn Garden City 3(H) Home (Pinner CC) 1200League Won by 8 Wickets
Sat 15 Jun 2024Saturday 2nd XI Preston 3(A) Away1300League CANCELLED
Sat 15 Jun 2024Saturday 3rd XI Edgware 1(H) Home (Pinner CC) 1300League Lost by 21 runs
Sat 15 Jun 2024Saturday 4th XI Northwood Town 4(A) Away1300League Lost by 20 Runs
Sun 16 Jun 2024U10 Stanmore D(A) Away10amLeague
Sun 16 Jun 2024U9 West Harrow(H) Home (Pinner CC) 10amLeague
Sun 16 Jun 2024Sunday 1st XI Harrow Dene(H) Home (Pinner CC) 13:00Friendly Won By 2 Wickets
Mon 17 Jun 2024U11 Kenton(H) Home (Pinner CC) 6pmLeague
Tue 18 Jun 2024U13A Northwood(H) Home (Pinner CC) 6pmLeague
Tue 18 Jun 2024U13B Headstone Manor (aka Lohana)(A) Away6pmLeague
Thu 20 Jun 2024U15 Uxbridge(H) Home (Pinner CC) 6pmLeague
Sat 22 Jun 2024Saturday 1st XI Ampthill Town 2(A) Away1200League Won by 159 runs
Sat 22 Jun 2024Saturday 2nd XI Markyate 1(H) Home (Pinner CC) 1300League Lost by 41 runs
Sat 22 Jun 2024Saturday 3rd XI Abbots Langley 3(A) Away1300League Won by 10 runs
Sat 22 Jun 2024Saturday 4th XI Watford Town 5(H) Home (Pinner CC) 1300League Lost by 119 runs
Sun 23 Jun 2024U10 Eastcote C(A) Away10amLeague
Sun 23 Jun 2024U9 Uxbridge(H) Home (Pinner CC) 10amLeague
Sun 23 Jun 2024Sunday 1st XI Ickenham(H) Home (Pinner CC) 1300Sunday League
Mon 24 Jun 2024U11 Stanmore C(H) Home (Pinner CC) 6pmLeague
Tue 25 Jun 2024U13A West Harrow(H) Home (Pinner CC) 6pmLeague
Tue 25 Jun 2024U13B Stanmore C(A) Away6pmLeague
Thu 27 Jun 2024U15 West Harrow(H) Home (Pinner CC) 6pmLeague
Sat 29 Jun 2024Saturday 1st XI Abbots Langley 2(H) Home (Pinner CC) 1200League Won by 2 wickets
Sat 29 Jun 2024Saturday 2nd XI Redbourn 3(A) Away1300League Lost by 4 wickets
Sat 29 Jun 2024Saturday 3rd XI Old Eastcotians 1(H) Home (Pinner CC) 1300League Lost by 5 wickets
Sat 29 Jun 2024Saturday 4th XI Hatch End 2(A) Away1300League Lost by 104 Runs
Sun 30 Jun 2024U10 Harrow B(H) Home (Pinner CC) 10amLeague
Sun 30 Jun 2024U9 Hayes(A) Away10amLeague
Sun 30 Jun 2024Sunday 1st XI Coaches XI(H) Home (Pinner CC) 13:00Friendly
Mon 01 Jul 2024U11 Headstone Manor (aka Lohana)(A) Away6pmLeague
Tue 02 Jul 2024U13A Uxbridge(A) Away6pmLeague
Tue 02 Jul 2024U13B MTSSC(H) Home (Pinner CC) 6pmLeague
Thu 04 Jul 2024U15 Northwood(A) Away6pmLeague
Sat 06 Jul 2024Saturday 1st XI Hemel Hempstead Town 3(A) Away1200League CANCELLED
Sat 06 Jul 2024Saturday 2nd XI Hemel Hempstead Town 4(H) Home (Pinner CC) 1300League CANCELLED
Sat 06 Jul 2024Saturday 3rd XI Northwood Town 3(A) Away1300League CANCELLED
Sat 06 Jul 2024Saturday 4th XI Hemel Hempstead Town 5(H) Home (Pinner CC) 1300League CANCELLED
Sun 07 Jul 2024U10 OMT C(A) Away10amLeague
Sun 07 Jul 2024Sunday 1st XI Wealdstone(H) Home (Pinner CC) 1300Sunday League
Mon 08 Jul 2024U11 Hayes(H) Home (Pinner CC) 6pmLeague
Tue 09 Jul 2024U13A Bessborough(H) Home (Pinner CC) 6pmLeague
Thu 11 Jul 2024U15 Hayes(H) Home (Pinner CC) 6pmLeague
Sat 13 Jul 2024Saturday 1st XI Watton-at-Stone 1(A) Away1200League Won by 4 wickets
Sat 13 Jul 2024Saturday 2nd XI Dunstable Town 3(H) Home (Pinner CC) 1300League Lost by 10 wickets
Sat 13 Jul 2024Saturday 3rd XI West Herts 5(H) Home (Pinner CC) 1300League Won by 67 runs
Sat 13 Jul 2024Saturday 4th XI Kings Langley 3(A) Away1300League Won by 58
Sun 14 Jul 2024U10 Harrow Town(A) Away10amLeague
Sun 14 Jul 2024U9 MTSCC(H) Home (Pinner CC) 10amLeague
Sun 14 Jul 2024Sunday 1st XI Harrow St Marys (H) Home (Pinner CC) 1300Sunday League
Tue 16 Jul 2024U13A Hayes(H) Home (Pinner CC) 6pmLeague
Tue 16 Jul 2024U13B Eastcote B(A) Away6pmLeague
Thu 18 Jul 2024U15 Bessborough(H) Home (Pinner CC) 6pmLeague
Sat 20 Jul 2024Saturday 1st XI Baldock 1(H) Home (Pinner CC) 1200League
Sat 20 Jul 2024Saturday 2nd XI Harpenden 4(A) Away1300League
Sat 20 Jul 2024Saturday 3rd XI Royal Herts 1(A) Away1300League
Sat 20 Jul 2024Saturday 4th XI Northwood 5(H) Home (Pinner CC) 1300League
Sun 21 Jul 2024U10 Stanmore D(H) Home (Pinner CC) 10amLeague
Sun 21 Jul 2024U9 West Harrow(A) Away10amLeague
Sun 21 Jul 2024Sunday 1st XI Nepotists(H) Home (Pinner CC) 13:00Friendly
Sun 21 Jul 2024Sunday 1st XI Ruislip (A) Away1300Sunday League
Mon 22 Jul 2024U11 Kenton(A) Away6pmLeague
Tue 23 Jul 2024U13A Northwood(A) Away6pmLeague
Tue 23 Jul 2024U13B Headstone Manor (aka Lohana)(H) Home (Pinner CC) 6pmLeague
Thu 25 Jul 2024U15 Uxbridge(A) Away6pmLeague
Sat 27 Jul 2024Saturday 1st XI Rickmansworth 2(A) Away1200League
Sat 27 Jul 2024Saturday 2nd XI Old Cholmeleians 2(H) Home (Pinner CC) 1300League
Sat 27 Jul 2024Saturday 3rd XI Batchworth 1(H) Home (Pinner CC) 1300League
Sat 27 Jul 2024Saturday 4th XI Rickmansworth 4(A) Away1300League
Sun 28 Jul 2024U10 Eastcote C(H) Home (Pinner CC) 10amLeague
Sun 28 Jul 2024U9 Uxbridge(A) Away10amLeague
Sun 28 Jul 2024Sunday 1st XI TBC(H) Home (Pinner CC) 13:00Friendly
Mon 29 Jul 2024U11 Stanmore C(A) Away6pmLeague
Tue 30 Jul 2024U13A West Harrow(A) Away6pmLeague
Tue 30 Jul 2024U13B Stanmore C(H) Home (Pinner CC) 6pmLeague
Thu 01 Aug 2024U15 West Harrow(A) Away6pmLeague
Sat 03 Aug 2024Saturday 1st XI Hertford 3(A) Away1200League
Sat 03 Aug 2024Saturday 2nd XI Boxmoor 2(H) Home (Pinner CC) 1300League
Sat 03 Aug 2024Saturday 3rd XI Bushey 3(A) Away1300League
Sat 03 Aug 2024Saturday 4th XI Hatch End 3(H) Home (Pinner CC) 1300League
Sun 04 Aug 2024Sunday 1st XI Northwood Town(H) Home (Pinner CC) 1300Sunday League
Sat 10 Aug 2024Saturday 1st XI Weston 1(H) Home (Pinner CC) 1200League
Sat 10 Aug 2024Saturday 2nd XI Radlett 4(A) Away1300League
Sat 10 Aug 2024Saturday 3rd XI Watford Town 4(H) Home (Pinner CC) 1300League
Sat 10 Aug 2024Saturday 4th XI Old Minchendenians 2(A) Away1300League
Sun 11 Aug 2024Sunday 1st XI Ruislip (H) Home (Pinner CC) 13:00Friendly
Sun 11 Aug 2024Sunday 1st XI Edgware(A) Away1300Sunday League
Sat 17 Aug 2024Saturday 1st XI Welwyn Garden City 3(A) Away1200League
Sat 17 Aug 2024Saturday 2nd XI Preston 3(H) Home (Pinner CC) 1300League
Sat 17 Aug 2024Saturday 3rd XI Edgware 1(A) Away1300League
Sat 17 Aug 2024Saturday 4th XI Northwood Town 4(H) Home (Pinner CC) 1300League
Sun 18 Aug 2024Sunday 1st XI Alexandra Park(H) Home (Pinner CC) 1300Sunday League
Sat 24 Aug 2024Saturday 1st XI Ampthill Town 2(H) Home (Pinner CC) 1200League
Sat 24 Aug 2024Saturday 2nd XI Markyate 1(A) Away1300League
Sat 24 Aug 2024Saturday 3rd XI Abbots Langley 3(H) Home (Pinner CC) 1300League
Sat 24 Aug 2024Saturday 4th XI Watford Town 5(A) Away1300League
Sun 25 Aug 2024Sunday 1st XI Amersham(A) Away13:00Friendly
Sat 31 Aug 2024Saturday 1st XI Abbots Langley 2(A) Away1200League
Sat 31 Aug 2024Saturday 2nd XI Redbourn 3(H) Home (Pinner CC) 1300League
Sat 31 Aug 2024Saturday 3rd XI Old Eastcotians 1(A) Away1300League
Sat 31 Aug 2024Saturday 4th XI Hatch End 2(H) Home (Pinner CC) 1300League
Sun 01 Sep 2024Sunday 1st XI TBC(H) Home (Pinner CC) 13:00Friendly
Sat 07 Sep 2024Saturday 1st XI Hemel Hempstead Town 3(H) Home (Pinner CC) 1200League
Sat 07 Sep 2024Saturday 2nd XI Hemel Hempstead Town 4(A) Away1300League
Sat 07 Sep 2024Saturday 3rd XI Northwood Town 3(H) Home (Pinner CC) 1300League
Sat 07 Sep 2024Saturday 4th XI Hemel Hempstead Town 5(A) Away1300League
Sun 08 Sep 2024Sunday 1st XI TBC(H) Home (Pinner CC) 13:00Friendly
Sun 15 Sep 2024Sunday 1st XI Old Failopians(H) Home (Pinner CC) 13:00Friendly