Scorecard

Great Kingshill v Pinner Cricket Club Saturday Pinner 1st XI on Sat 01 Jun 2019 at 13:00
Pinner Cricket Club Lost by 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Pinner Cricket Club Saturday Pinner 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2w 4b 6lb 
for 6 wickets
12
170

(45.0 overs)
    
Jack Tucker ct Mitchell b Free 7
Alan Carter ct Free b N. Hallatt 19
Raahul Aggarwal lbw Free 2
Hari Ramchandran ct Free b Crangle 11 1
Omkar Xetenarvencar ct Mitchell b Crangle 7
James Baker ct Dashwood b N. Hallatt 33
Ravi Pandya Not Out  70 1
Sal Moeeniddin Not Out  9
Daniel Langan  
Felix Hoh  
Nick Lawrence  

Great Kingshill Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Free9.0223211.502.56
Crangle12.0432216.002.67
N. Hallatt10.0136218.003.60
Talmer10.004700.004.70
Jayawardene4.002200.005.50

Great Kingshill Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 1w 6b 3lb 
for 7 wickets
17
174 (39.2 overs)
     
M. Mackenzie Crooks lbw Langan 34
A. Hallatt ct Ramchandran b Lawrence 5
N. Mitchell b Moeeniddin 7
A. Dashwood b Pandya 37
M. Free ct Pandya b Langan 4
G. Leigh b Langan 0
N. Hallatt lbw Langan 1
C. Webb Not Out  39
C. Jayawardene Not Out  30
J. Talmer  
M. Crangle  

Pinner Cricket Club Saturday Pinner 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Raahul Aggarwal7.031900.002.71
Nick Lawrence8.0037137.004.62
Daniel Langan12.023849.503.17
Sal Moeeniddin5.0025125.005.00
Felix Hoh3.011500.005.00
Ravi Pandya3.0017117.005.67
Hari Ramchandran1.00800.008.00
Alan Carter0.20600.0018.00