Scorecard

Pinkneys Green 1 v Pinner Cricket Club Saturday Pinner 1st XI on Sat 07 Sep 2019 at 13:00
Pinner Cricket Club Won by 114 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Pinner Cricket Club Saturday Pinner 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 1w 15b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
19
233

(43.1 overs)
    
Raahul Aggarwal lbw V.Mopur 99 1
Jack Tucker ct J.Stokes 4
Ravi Pandya b J.Stokes 23 2
Hari Ramchandran b C.Bandala 7 2
Alan Carter b N.Mcdonough 0
Akshay Dhanda st D.Cranthrope 32 1
James Baker ct W.Heyes 32
Omkar Xetenarvencar b C.Bandala 5
Sal Moeeniddin Not Out  11
Felix Hoh b W.Heyes 0
Daniel Langan b W.Heyes 1

Pinkneys Green 1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
W.Heyes8.1042314.005.14
J.Stokes9.0046223.005.11
N.Mcdongough8.0039139.004.88
C.Bandala10.0050225.005.00
V.Mopur2.001700.008.50
D.Craythrope6.0022122.003.67

Pinkneys Green 1 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 3w 2b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
11
119 (31.0 overs)
     
V.Mopur ct F.Hoh 25
U.Tikoo ct R.Aggrawal 4
S.Patel lbw S.Moeeniddin 49
J.Stemp ct R.Aggrawal 0
J.Dillon ct S.Moeeniddin 6
D.Craythrope lbw R.Aggrawl 0
J.Stokes ct D.Langan 9
W.Heyes b F.Hoh 10
D.Roberts ct D.Langan 4
C.Bandlala Not Out  1
N.Mcdonough b F.Hoh 2

Pinner Cricket Club Saturday Pinner 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Raahul Aggarwal7.0139313.005.57
Felix Hoh7.022939.674.14
Sal Moeeniddin9.0129214.503.22
Daniel Langan8.021929.502.37