Scorecard

Ealing Hanwellians v Pinner Cricket Club Saturday Pinner 1st XI on Sat 12 Jul 2014 at 1300
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Ealing Hanwellians Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6w 3b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
10
219 (44.0 overs)
     
H. Sharma ct  Majeed b Bonneywell 61
A. Sheikh ct  Fells b Bonneywell 111
S. Singh lbw  Langan 7
H. Khalid Not Out  9
P. Kumar b  Langan 0
A. Chahal ct  Pandian b Langan 4
R. Jayaraman ct  Pandian b Langan 2
J. Usman b  Langan 2
A. Goyara lbw  Langan 2
H. Singh ct  Bonneywell b 7
A. Gill b  Bonneywell 4

Pinner Cricket Club Saturday Pinner 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Krissie Mistry3.012800.009.33
Abdul Majeed1.001700.0017.00
Deepak Bhamra5.003600.007.20
Daniel Langan19.026479.143.37
Rob Bonneywell16.0175325.004.69

Pinner Cricket Club Saturday Pinner 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
9nb 6w 2b 2lb 
for 6 wickets
19
176

(55.0 overs)
    
Abdul Majeed lbw  S. Singh 61 1
Rob Fells ct  Usman 2 1
Hari Ramchandran ct  Usman 1
Omkar Xetenarvencar ct  Usman 13
Sikander Merchant lbw  S. Singh 0
Raj Pandian Not Out  39 2
Indie Gahunia ct  H. Singh 11
Rob Bonneywell Not Out  30 1
Krissie Mistry  
Deepak Bhamra  
Daniel Langan  

Ealing Hanwellians Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J. Usman16.0358319.333.63
S. Singh22.0751225.502.32
H. Singh7.0029129.004.14
A. Sheikh5.00600.001.20
A. Gayora2.01400.002.00
A. Chahal2.001400.007.00
N. Sharma1.00300.003.00