Scorecard

Pinner Cricket Club Saturday Pinner 2nd XI v Tower Hamlets 2 on Sat 13 Jul 2013 at 1300
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Pinner Cricket Club Saturday Pinner 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 31w 7b  
for 10 wickets
44
242

(54.2 overs)
    
Sikander Merchant b Arafat Bhuiyan 31 5
Mateen Choudhry ct Arafat Bhuiyan 24 6 1
Saif Khan ct Arafat Bhuiyan 0 1
Satpal Gohil Run out  24 4 1
Jack Tucker b Sankoz 51 10
Pallav Khirwadka ct & b M. Ahmed 33 6 1
Amit Kumar ct Sankoz 14 2 1 1
Leeroy Rogers lbw Azlan Bhuiyan 4 1
Rob Bonneywell ct Azlan Bhuiyan 14 3
Dan Foskett b Azlan Bhuiyan 3
Simran Walia Not Out  0 1

Tower Hamlets 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S. Sunny4.002000.005.00
Arafat Bhuiyan10.0144314.674.40
M. Ahmed6.0332132.005.33
T. Ul Islam3.011800.006.00
Azlan Bhuiyan16.2165321.673.98
P. Sankoz16.0365232.504.06

Tower Hamlets 2 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2w 6b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
9
226 (45.0 overs)
     
J. Fisher ct Choudhry b Tucker 41
K. Abdul-Qadir ct Khirwadkar b Bonneywell 5
C. Challinor ct Gohil b Tucker 26
T. Ul Islam ct Khan b Choudhry 37
A. Miah ct Walia b Bonneywell 44
P. Sankoz Not Out  40
M. Ahmed ct Kumar b Walia 20
A. Bhuiyan Not Out  4
A. Bhuiyan  
S. Sunny  
M. Sadiq  

Pinner Cricket Club Saturday Pinner 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Simran Walia5.0020120.004.00
Rob Bonneywell9.0045222.505.00
Amit Kumar20.007800.003.90
Jack Tucker6.0029214.504.83
Mateen Choudhry3.0024124.008.00
Dan Foskett2.001800.009.00