Scorecard

Calthorpe 2 v Pinner Cricket Club Saturday Pinner 2nd XI on Sat 15 Aug 2009 at 1300
Pinner Cricket Club Won by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Calthorpe 2 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 5w 12b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
23
168 (51.0 overs)
     
R. Ahir b  Hedge 16
P. Vyas ct  Rayment b Hedge 4
K. Alexander b  Hedge 0
Z. Hewavisenti ct  Mistry b Khan 4
M. Upadhyayula ct  Khan b Pereira 29
N. Gandhi ct  Rayment b Pereira 38
M. Amstee ct  Rayment b Khan 27
R. Greenslade Run out  10
H. Wahedy st  Mistry b Khan 0
R. Bointon b  Pereira 17
R. Massie Not Out  0

Pinner Cricket Club Saturday Pinner 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mefooz Khan8.012438.003.00
Sachin Hedge9.021936.332.11
Waldo Oosthuizen7.012500.003.57
Manoj Pereira16.0448316.003.00
Cyrus Barrett11.013700.003.36

Pinner Cricket Club Saturday Pinner 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3w 11b 4lb 
for 5 wickets
18
170

(37.0 overs)
    
Manoj Pereira ct  Anstee 17
Abdul Majeed lbw  Gandhi 19
Ankur Amberkar b  Anstee 6
Mefooz Khan b  Bointon 11 1
Cyrus Barrett Not Out  40
Andy Rayment b  Upadhyayula 32 3
Waldo Oosthuizen Not Out  27
Sankat Shah  
Sachin Hedge  
Kam Mistry   1 1
Pete Catterall  

Calthorpe 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M. Anstee8.0227213.503.38
P. Vyas5.002000.004.00
N. Ghandi9.0140140.004.44
R. Bointon5.0016116.003.20
R. Ahir2.001300.006.50
M. Upadhyayula1.00616.006.00
H. Wahedy4.011800.004.50
Z. Hewavisenti3.001500.005.00