Scorecard

Osterley 1 v Pinner Cricket Club Saturday Pinner 1st XI on Sat 22 May 2010 at 1300
Pinner Cricket Club Lost by 2 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Pinner Cricket Club Saturday Pinner 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2w 23b 6lb 
for 10 wickets
31
207

(47.0 overs)
    
Norman Williams ct Khattack b Nabi 41 1
Mitesh Kakad lbw Nabi 9
Abrar Rajguru ct Khan b Nabi 19
Sandeep Khamb b Nabi 1
Raheel Ahmed Run out  2
Abdul Majeed ct Rizvi b Nabi 4
Mefooz Khan ct Nabi b Singh 60 1
Chaminda Ranasinghe lbw Khattack 26
Waldo Oosthuizen Not Out  14 1
Niro Rajadurai lbw Khattack 0 1
Indie Gahunia b Khattack 0 2

Osterley 1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
T. Singh15.0070170.004.67
U. Khattack11.012939.672.64
U. Nabi11.023256.402.91
I. Butt3.001400.004.67
Rajesh5.001700.003.40
Ghulam2.001600.008.00

Osterley 1 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3w 16b 6lb 
for 8 wickets
25
211 (46.1 overs)
     
K. Abbasi ct Oosthuizen b Rajadurai 6
O. Javed lbw Oosthuizen 0
K. Ali ct Gahunia b Khan 58
A. Rizvi ct Khan b Oosthuizen 0
U. Khattack ct Williams b Khamb 30
M. Khan Run out  10
T. Singh ct Gahunia b Oosthuizen 49
U. Nabi Not Out  23
Rajesh ct & b Rajadurai 5
Ghulam  
S. Rizvi Not Out  0

Pinner Cricket Club Saturday Pinner 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Waldo Oosthuizen12.0046315.333.83
Niro Rajadurai9.1329214.503.16
Sandeep Khamb12.0159159.004.92
Mitesh Kakad4.001200.003.00
Raheel Ahmed5.011500.003.00
Abrar Rajguru2.001000.005.00
Mefooz Khan2.0018118.009.00