Scorecard

Edmonton 1 v Pinner Cricket Club Saturday Pinner 1st XI on Sat 04 Sep 2010 at 1300
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Edmonton 1 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 4w 5b 7lb 
for 7 wickets
19
271 (50.0 overs)
     
C. Arul lbw  Schreiber 7
T. Willett ct  Thakur b Langan 61
D. Hinnigan b  Schreiber 2
D. Hare Run out  5
W. Khan ct  Khan b Schreiber 64
T. Perera b  Hedge 84
C. Dodds b  Schreiber 20
J. Hazell Not Out  9
T. Beeden  
H. Shabbir  
C. Goddard  

Pinner Cricket Club Saturday Pinner 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Laurence Schreiber16.0374418.504.62
Ameya Madkaikar12.025100.004.25
Sachin Hedge9.0047147.005.22
Daniel Langan6.0030130.005.00
Abrar Rajguru2.001400.007.00
Tushar Pathak4.002700.006.75
Sandeep Khamb1.001600.0016.00

Pinner Cricket Club Saturday Pinner 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 3w 7b 4lb 
for 9 wickets
19
179

(49.0 overs)
    
Norman Williams ct  Hinnigan b Hare 16
Mefooz Khan b  Khan 0
Abrar Rajguru st  Beeden b Dodds 9
Ameya Madkaikar ct  Khan b Hare 53
Sandeep Khamb ct  Beeden b Willett 12
Gaurav Thakur ct  Hinnigan b Hare 33
Sachin Hedge ct  Willett b Hare 31
Jonty Chang lbw  Khan 0
Tushar Pathak Not Out  2
Laurence Schreiber b  Khan 0
Daniel Langan Not Out  4

Edmonton 1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
W. Khan14.0630310.002.14
C. Dodds6.0229129.004.83
D. Hare18.0366416.503.67
T. Willett7.0222122.003.14
T. Perera4.002100.005.25