Scorecard

Pinner Cricket Club Saturday Pinner 2nd XI v Hanwell 2 on Sat 21 Jun 2008 at 1300
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Pinner Cricket Club Saturday Pinner 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
7w 6b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
17
164

(49.0 overs)
    
Ashley Piper ct & b Kumar 11
Norman Williams ct Smith b Kumar 27
Irshad Jamaldeen lbw Faisal 5 1
Gaurav Thakur lbw Kumar 6
Rumi Cassim st Smith b Patel 30
Wiggins Hippolyte b Kumar 12 1
Mark Amedee ct Patel 35
Mark Rissen b Patel 2
Niro Rajadurai ct Patel 0
Manoj Pereira Not Out  13
Cyrus Barrett b Ismail 6

Hanwell 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Faisal11.0135135.003.18
R. Kumar16.0546411.502.88
A. Greene4.001400.003.50
Zubair6.002300.003.83
V. Patel8.012345.752.88
A. Ismail4.0011111.002.75

Hanwell 2 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 5w 3b 7lb 
for 6 wickets
16
96 (41.0 overs)
     
A. Zaidi lbw Amedee 25
A. Ismail b Pereira 1
R. Kumar b Rajadurai 1
V. Patel ct Jamaldeen b Rajadurai 18
A. Ahmed b Rajadurai 3
A. Chadburn ct Hippolyte b Amedee 4
A. Smith Not Out  3
Faisal Not Out  25
Zubair  
M. Smith  
A. Greene  

Pinner Cricket Club Saturday Pinner 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Niro Rajadurai19.0438312.672.00
Manoj Pereira11.0220120.001.82
Mark Amedee8.011628.002.00
Cyrus Barrett2.02000.000.00
Ashley Piper1.001300.0013.00