Scorecard

Pinner Cricket Club Saturday Pinner 1st XI v GWR on Sat 26 Jul 2008 at 1pm
Pinner Cricket Club Won by 7 wickets

Match report GWR collapsed from 199 for 5 to 208 all out including last 4 wickets for 2 runs.

Pinner Panaskar and Bagwe put on 97 for 2nd wicket

GWR Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 1w 9b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
14
208 (50.0 overs)
     
J. Dudgeon ct  Niro Rajadurai 55
R. Heath b  Niro Rajadurai 24
L. West ct  Ranjit Bagwe 31
B. Kuypers ct  Niro Rajadurai 8
B. Pillay st  Hamish Kumar 27
N. Arghandabi st  Hamish Kumar 36
C. McCartney b  Sy Balendran 12
T. Syal ct  Sy Balendran 0
R. Aslam b  Hamish Kumar 0
T. Ford Not Out  0
J. Ward b  Hamish Kumar 1

Pinner Cricket Club Saturday Pinner 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mark Amedee5.011900.003.80
Sachin Hedge4.003300.008.25
Sy Balendran10.0052226.005.20
Niro Rajadurai12.0334311.332.83
Ranjit Bagwe11.0234134.003.09
John Spencer2.001200.006.00
Hamish Kumar6.031343.252.17

Pinner Cricket Club Saturday Pinner 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 6w 16b 10lb 
for 3 wickets
34
209

(35.0 overs)
    
John Spencer Run out  27
Sagar Panaskar ct  N. Arghandabi 67 1 2
Ranjit Bagwe Not Out  60
Hamish Kumar lbw  B. Pillay 15 1
Bhavik Thakkar Not Out  6 2
Norman Williams  
Niro Rajadurai  
Mark Amedee  
Andy Rayment  
Sachin Hedge  
Sy Balendran  

GWR Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
N. Arghandabi11.0143143.003.91
T. Ford3.002300.007.67
R. Aslam5.003300.006.60
J. Dudgeon5.002500.005.00
T. Syal6.012400.004.00
B. Kuypers2.001700.008.50
B. Pillay3.0018118.006.00