Scorecard

Turnham Green 2 v Pinner Cricket Club Saturday Pinner 2nd XI on Sat 06 Sep 2003 at 1300
Pinner Cricket Club Lost by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Pinner Cricket Club Saturday Pinner 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 3w 13b 6lb 
for 10 wickets
25
122

(41.0 overs)
    
Chris Peel ct Hughes b Levy 4
Pete Catterall b Levy 1
Paul Coughlan Run out  0
Cyrus Barrett ct Hughes b Jamieson 30 1
Norman Williams ct Hughes b Alick 16
Mike Powell lbw Jamieson 9
Auggie Pereira Not Out  28
R. Ladd ct Hughes b Alick 1 1
Richard Kessel b Alick 1 1
M. Sundun b Levy 7
Phil Page b Hickman 0

Turnham Green 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Levy13.072638.672.00
Hickman9.0326126.002.89
Malik11.05933.000.82
Jamieson8.0042221.005.25

Turnham Green 2 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2w 2b 2lb 
for 3 wickets
6
125 (22.4 overs)
     
Malik ct Ladd b Pereira 21
McCook ct Barrett b Williams 30
Hall Not Out  55
Gutch ct Kessel b Williams 2
Hughes Not Out  11
Levy  
Hickman  
Jamieson  
Player Absent  
Player Absent  
Player Absent  

Pinner Cricket Club Saturday Pinner 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Phil Page5.003700.007.40
Auggie Pereira7.0033133.004.71
Norman Williams6.021929.503.17
R. Ladd3.001600.005.33
Cyrus Barrett1.00800.008.00
Mike Powell0.40900.0013.50