Scorecard

Pinner Cricket Club Saturday Pinner 1st XI v Bessborough 1 on Thu 21 Jun 2007 at 1800
Pinner Cricket Club Lost by 9 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Pinner Cricket Club Saturday Pinner 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 2w 4b 7lb 
for 7 wickets
15
131

(20.0 overs)
    
Norman Williams b Carr 44
K. Ashraf b Barrie 0
Mark Amedee ct Thacker b Modha 30
Nafaz Shabic ct Wheeler b Modha 37
Bernie Hippolyte lbw Carr 2
Wiggins Hippolyte b Barrie 1
Andy Rayment Not Out  2
Laurence Schreiber b Carr 0
Ian Ridley Not Out  0
Cyrus Barrett   1
Adam Rissen  

Bessborough 1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
I. Barrie5.0023211.504.60
A. Carr5.002739.005.40
G. Linton2.001500.007.50
N. Modha5.0035217.507.00
H. Jutla3.002000.006.67

Bessborough 1 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3w 4b 4lb 
for 1 wickets
11
132 (18.1 overs)
     
D. Hawes Not Out  71
W. Botha ct Barrett b Schreiber 6
G. Linton Not Out  44
A. Carr  
I. Barrie  
N. Modha  
P. Bush  
A. Irani  
H. Jutla  
M. Wheeler  
R. Thacker  

Pinner Cricket Club Saturday Pinner 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Laurence Schreiber5.0032132.006.40
Mark Amedee3.001600.005.33
K. Ashraf5.003700.007.40
Ian Ridley4.002700.006.75
Adam Rissen1.001100.0011.00
Cyrus Barrett0.10000.000.00