Scorecard

Pinner Cricket Club Saturday Pinner 1st XI v Little Berkhamsted Sahibs 1 on Sat 29 Aug 2020 at 1300
Pinner Cricket Club Lost by 56 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Little Berkhamsted Sahibs 1 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 7w 8b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
21
217 (39.4 overs)
     
A. Boyce ct  Langan b F. Hoh 12
R. Khan ct  J. Hoh b F. Hoh 19
M. Owais ct  Lawrence b F. Hoh 2
R. Naeem b  Pandya 48
K. Shahzad ct  Pandya b F. Hoh 0
B. Ahmed b  Pandya 9
R. Jaggers ct  Ramachandran b Dixit 56
S. Singh ct  Ramachandran b Dhanda 18
C. Middleton Not Out  29
B. Empson ct  Langan b F. Hoh 3
R. Tait b  Dixit 0

Pinner Cricket Club Saturday Pinner 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Felix Hoh8.013056.003.75
Nick Lawrence6.013500.005.83
Akshay Dhanda8.0058158.007.25
Shaunak Desmukh6.012100.003.50
Ravi Pandya4.0025212.506.25
Daniel Langan4.001000.002.50
John Hoh2.002000.0010.00
Kavit Dixit1.40924.505.40

Pinner Cricket Club Saturday Pinner 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 6w 3b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
18
161

(36.0 overs)
    
Rohitesh Dharwan b  Jaggers 26 27 3 96.30
Simon Pilsbury b  Ahmed 7 43 16.28
Hari Ramchandran ct  Boyce b Singh 62 64 6 1 96.88 2
Ravi Pandya b  Middleton 9 16 1 56.25 1
Akshay Dhanda Run out  6 12 50.0
Nick Lawrence st  Jaggers b Singh 17 16 1 1 106.25 1
Kavit Dixit b  Boyce 5 8 62.50
Shaunak Desmukh ct  Middleton b Singh 8 15 53.33
Felix Hoh lbw  Boyce 0 6 0
John Hoh b  Singh 0 4 0 1
Daniel Langan Not Out  3 9 33.33 2

Little Berkhamsted Sahibs 1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
K. Shahzad2.001700.008.50
B. Ahmed8.0112112.001.50
R. Jaggers8.0033133.004.13
R. Tait4.002900.007.25
C. Middleton4.0028128.007.00
S. Singh6.001744.252.83
B. Empson1.00900.009.00
A. Boyce3.001025.003.33