Scorecard

Pinner Cricket Club Saturday Pinner 2nd XI v Ruislip Manor 2 on Sat 02 Aug 1997 at 1300
Pinner Cricket Club Won by 6 wickets

Match report Partnership of 83* for 5th wicket between Harris and Jones

Ruislip Manor 2 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1w 7b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
12
158 (53.0 overs)
     
F. Rushworth Run out  36
S. Aubrey b  A. Page 7
K. Patel b  A. Page 19
M. Grimsy lbw  A. Page 7
C. Jones ct  Barrett b A. Page 35
J. Patel b  P. Page 10
J. Macey Run out  18
K. Rafique b  A. Page 11
H. Patel ct  Ridley b A. Page 1
A. Vye Not Out  2
L. Patel lbw  A. Page 0

Pinner Cricket Club Saturday Pinner 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Phil Page27.0373173.002.70
Andy Page26.0673710.432.81

Pinner Cricket Club Saturday Pinner 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3w 3b 3lb 
for 4 wickets
9
161

(38.0 overs)
    
Mike Douglas lbw  J. Patel 39
Anthony Thomas ct  b J. Patel 4
Andy Page lbw  Vye 14
Trevor Harris Not Out  61
Ian Ridley ct  & b Vye 8 1
Jackson Jones Not Out  26
Cyrus Barrett   1
Barry Sharman  
Phil Page  
Player Absent  
Player Absent  

Ruislip Manor 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J. Patel10.0135217.503.50
K. Rafique4.002200.005.50
A. Vye11.0135217.503.18
L. Patel4.001700.004.25
F. Rushworth4.011500.003.75
C. Jones1.001200.0012.00
H. Patel1.00600.006.00
K. Patel3.001900.006.33