Scorecard

Old Lyonians 1 v Pinner Cricket Club Saturday Pinner 1st XI on Sat 24 Jul 2004 at 1300
Match was Drawn

Match report Pinners Shabic and Thakkar put on 53 for 4th wicket with Thakkar then putting on a further 85 with Williams for the 5th wicket. Old Lyonians were never in the chase and they were 168 for 9 before the last pair batted out for the draw.

Pinner Cricket Club Saturday Pinner 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 2w 3b 6lb 
for 10 wickets
14
222

(55.0 overs)
    
Roy Mhalsekar b Z. Shahrali 2 2
John Spencer ct Z. Shahrali 6
Sameer Memon ct Z. Shahrali 6 2
Nafaz Shabic ct F. Coutinho 35
Bhavik Thakkar b D. Haider 58
Norman Williams ct M. Mohammed 44
Hamish Kumar Run out  43
Cyrus Barrett ct D. Haider 3
Sy Balendran b Z. Shah 9
Sahil Memon Run out  1
Manoj Pereira Not Out  1

Old Lyonians 1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Z. Shah12.0435135.002.92
Z. Shahrali12.0060320.005.00
F. Countinho4.0021121.005.25
H. Kazmi4.011200.003.00
M. Mohammed11.0132132.002.91
S. Sharma6.012600.004.33
D. Haider6.0127213.504.50

Old Lyonians 1 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 2w 6b 10lb 
for 9 wickets
22
181 (43.0 overs)
     
H. Rehman ct Hamish Kumar 63
S. Sharma b Sameer Memon 0
D. Haider ct Sameer Memon 6
F. Jabbar b Sy Balendran 14
A. Makwana lbw Cyrus Barrett 8
M. Mohammed ct Bhavik Thakkar 17
Z. Shah ct Hamish Kumar 19
Z. Shahrali Run out  17
H. Kazmi Run out  5
F. Countinho Not Out  2
I. Haider Not Out  8

Pinner Cricket Club Saturday Pinner 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sy Balendran12.0231131.002.58
Sameer Memon15.0529214.501.93
Cyrus Barrett4.0025125.006.25
John Spencer4.003200.008.00
Hamish Kumar6.0030215.005.00
Bhavik Thakkar2.0018118.009.00