Scorecard

UCS Old Boys 1 v Pinner Cricket Club Saturday Pinner 1st XI on Sat 14 Aug 1999 at 1300
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

UCS Old Boys 1 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5b 4lb 
for 6 wickets
9
176 (55.0 overs)
     
Jukes lbw  O'Connor 20
Robinson ct  Wareham b Barrett 20
Diamond ct  Endacott b Oriel 46
Stewart ct  Endacott b Barrett 20
Tate lbw  Hart 4
Orford Run out  3
Lightstone Not Out  52
McCann Not Out  2
Hyde  
Unknown Player  
Unknown Player  

Pinner Cricket Club Saturday Pinner 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ronnie Fullalove9.021900.002.11
Finnbarr O'Connor15.0627127.001.80
Cyrus Barrett9.0032216.003.56
Trevor Hart11.0151151.004.64
Mark Oriel10.0336136.003.60
Russell Brown1.00600.006.00

Pinner Cricket Club Saturday Pinner 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
5b  
for 7 wickets
5
134

(46.0 overs)
    
John Spencer b  Lightstone 21
Finnbarr O'Connor ct  Orford b Hyde 13
Russell Brown b  Hyde 2
Rob Harrison ct  Orford b Lightstone 54
Mark Endacott ct  Jukes b Lightstone 0 2
Hamish Kumar lbw  Hyde 21
Mark Oriel Not Out  14
Cyrus Barrett b  Lightstone 2
Trevor Hart Not Out  2
Ronnie Fullalove  
Mark Wareham   1

UCS Old Boys 1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Stewart10.014600.004.60
Orford12.022500.002.08
Lightstone13.032145.251.62
Hyde11.0242314.003.82