Scorecard

Pinner Cricket Club Saturday Pinner 1st XI v Alexandra Park 1 on Sat 27 Jul 1991 at 1300
Match was Drawn

Match report Tony Taylor (82) and Mike Christelow (61) registered a huge opening stand of 155 in Pinner's Ibex Middlesex Cricketers League match against Alexandra Park on Saturday. A spectacular collapse followed by Chris Jenkins' quickfire 46 not out saw Pinner to 220/7, a total that Park only briefly made an effort at and they eventually settled for the draw, making 136/6 in their reply.

Pinner Cricket Club Saturday Pinner 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 1w 15b 3lb 
for 7 wickets
20
220

(0.0 overs)
    
Tony Taylor Run out  82
Mike Christelow b Wickeramasinghe 61
Dave Richards b Wickeramasinghe 1 1
Chris Hawes b Hussein 0 1
Finnbarr O'Connor lbw Wickeramasinghe 0
Andrew Jackson b Hussein 6 1
Duncan Jackson b Wickeramasinghe 1
Chris Jenkins Not Out  46
Sy Balendran Not Out  3
Unknown Player  
Unknown Player  

Alexandra Park 1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Bawa13.014500.003.46
Chamberlain4.001600.004.00
Hayden14.024100.002.93
Wickeramasinghe17.0566416.503.88
Hussein9.0134217.003.78

Alexandra Park 1 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5w 2b 2lb 
for 6 wickets
9
136 (0.0 overs)
     
Rajapokse ct Richards b A. Jackson 79
Hussein ct Hawes b O'Connor 11
Lewandowski ct Jackson b Jenkins 9
Bawa b Christelow 0
Rachod lbw Christelow 0
Drake b A. Jackson 23
Chamberlain Not Out  5
Wickeramasinghe Not Out  0
Hayden  
Unknown Player  
Unknown Player  

Pinner Cricket Club Saturday Pinner 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Finnbarr O'Connor13.0424124.001.85
Andrew Jackson11.0137218.503.36
Chris Jenkins7.0226126.003.71
Mike Christelow5.001829.003.60
Tony Taylor3.001500.005.00
Sy Balendran3.001200.004.00