Scorecard

Sudbury Court 1 v Pinner Cricket Club Saturday Pinner 1st XI on Sat 30 Jun 1990 at 1300
Match was Drawn

Match report Pinner were forced into hanging on for a draw in their Middlesex Cricketers League match at Sudbury Court. After a fine partnership of 101 between Hoyte (54) and Faron Defreitas (59) took Court to 145/2, Pinner did well to restrict their opponents to 207/9, Andrew Jackson taking 4/54 and Chris Jenkins 3/33.

But this total proved too steep as the Pinner top order wilted with only Mike Christelow (37) showing any resistance. However, Andrew Jackson stayed around, completing a fine match with 32 not out, ensuring Pinner hung on at 120/9.

Sudbury Court 1 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
12b 4lb 
for 9 wickets
16
207 (44.4 overs)
     
Pacquette ct  Taylor b Jackson 25
Johns ct  Christelow b Jackson 0
Hoyte ct  Hawes b Taylor 54
F. Defreitas b  Jenkins 59
McKetty Run out  23
Milan st  Goodhew b Jenkins 4
Robin Defreitas lbw  Jackson 9
Roy Defreitas b  Jenkins 10
Canacott b  Jackson 4
Brown Not Out  3
Ewen Not Out  0

Pinner Cricket Club Saturday Pinner 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andrew Jackson13.4054413.503.95
Finnbarr O'Connor13.034900.003.77
M. Catterob5.002900.005.80
Tony Taylor4.0022122.005.50
Chris Jenkins9.0133311.003.67

Pinner Cricket Club Saturday Pinner 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 13b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
16
120

(43.0 overs)
    
Tony Taylor ct  Brown b Robin Defreitas 14 1 1
Gordon Jones ct  Canscott b Robin Defreitas 3
Chris Hawes Not Out  2 1
Mike Christelow ct  & b F. Defreitas 37 6 1
Chris Jenkins b  Hoyte 1
John Williams b  Hoyte 0
A. Saley ct  & b Ewen 10
Finnbarr O'Connor lbw  Ewen 0
Andrew Jackson Not Out  32 3
M. Catterob b  Milan 4
Dennis Goodhew ct  Pacquette b Hoyte 0 1

Sudbury Court 1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Robin Defreitas11.0041220.503.73
Hoyte12.042438.002.00
Roy Defreitas3.00300.001.00
F. Defreitas5.01818.001.60
Ewen4.001929.504.75
Milan4.03313.000.75
Pacquette4.01700.001.75