Scorecard

Edmonton 1 v Pinner Cricket Club Saturday Pinner 1st XI on Sat 21 Jul 1990 at 1300
Match was Drawn

Match report Tony Taylor was in good batting form for Pinner on Saturday, but they could only manage a draw in their match at Edmonton.

Chasing Edmonton's 187/8, Pinner made 146/6, with Taylor (64) putting on 61 for the first wicket with Hall (18). Boothe (3/46), Jackson (2/54) and Jenkins (3/41) shared the wickets for Pinner.

Edmonton 1 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1w 11b 3lb 
for 8 wickets
15
187 (47.0 overs)
     
Sarnier b  Boothe 60
Berry ct  Colbeck b Jenkins 34
Shaw ct  O'Connor b Boothe 0
Johns lbw  Boothe 1
May ct  Taylor b Jenkins 24
Willett b  Jenkins 21
Burne b  Jackson 23
Clohoey Not Out  6
Ellingham ct  Jenkins b Jackson 2
Dickinson Not Out  1
   

Pinner Cricket Club Saturday Pinner 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Karl Boothe11.0146315.334.18
Finnbarr O'Connor11.023400.003.09
Andrew Jackson11.0054227.004.91
Chris Jenkins14.0441313.672.93

Pinner Cricket Club Saturday Pinner 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1w 5b 3lb 
for 6 wickets
9
146

(28.0 overs)
    
Tony Taylor Caught  64 1
Tony Hall Caught  18
Chris Hawes Bowled  9
Mike Christelow Bowled  0
Anthony Colbeck Caught  20 1
Chris Jenkins Bowled  7 1
Andrew Jackson Not Out  11
John Williams Not Out  4
Karl Boothe  
Finnbarr O'Connor   1
Dennis Goodhew  

Edmonton 1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dickinson3.01700.002.33
Street16.0644222.002.75
Clohoey5.003600.007.20
Willett1.0137312.3337.00
Berry2.01414.002.00
Burne1.001000.0010.00