Scorecard

Southall 1 v Pinner Cricket Club Saturday Pinner 1st XI on Sat 18 Jul 1981 at 1400
Match was Drawn

Match report Partnership of 52 for 6th wicket between Bell and McLean

Southall 1 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1b  
for 8 wickets
1
202 (47.0 overs)
     
R. Sethi ct  Goodhew b Horwood 50
M. Hord st  Goodhew b Hunt 24
J. Page ct  Hopkins b Horwood 1
T. Webb b  Horwood 25
A. Bassi ct  Ali b Horwood 58
G. Roan b  Bell 12
D. Burge Not Out  23
A. Evans st  Goodhew b Horwood 7
T. Cross st  Goodhew b Horwood 1
   
   

Pinner Cricket Club Saturday Pinner 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tony Taylor4.002200.005.50
Colin Harris5.003000.006.00
Derek Horwood20.0278613.003.90
Mike Hunt9.0135135.003.89
Nadeem Ahmed5.012000.004.00
Alastair Bell4.0016116.004.00

Pinner Cricket Club Saturday Pinner 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 1w 8b  
for 9 wickets
10
128

(52.0 overs)
    
Nadeem Ahmed ct  Fish b Cross 2 23 8.70
Tony Taylor ct  Burge b Cross 9 40 22.50
Shahid Ali ct  Roan b Fish 1 10 10.0 1
Bill Hopkins ct  Sethi b Cross 4 5 1 80.0 1
Martin Cook ct  Sethi b Cross 10 17 2 58.82
Alastair Bell lbw  Webb 40 55 7 72.73
C. McLean b  Webb 28 77 5 36.36
Mike Hunt ct  Evans b Cross 16 38 1 42.11
Derek Horwood b  Webb 7 22 1 31.82
Dennis Goodhew Not Out  1 13 7.69 1 3
Colin Harris Not Out  0 11 0

Southall 1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
T. Cross20.044659.202.30
P. Fish10.0416116.001.60
T. Webb16.0631310.331.94
R. Sethi6.012500.004.17