Scorecard

Pinner Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI v West Drayton on Sun 13 Jul 1997 at 1400
Match was Drawn

Match report Partnership of 82 for 4th wicket between Dimmock and I. Ridley

Pinner Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
10w 1b 2lb 
for 6 wickets
13
248

(42.0 overs)
    
John Spencer ct Murphy b Griffiths 10
Jackson Jones ct Harvey b Younis 15
Andy Dimmock ct Vyas b Harvey 109
David Ridley ct Griffiths b Mills 4
Ian Ridley ct Hutchinson b Pierce 53
Dennis Goodhew b Vyas 10
Colin Downing Not Out  18
Roger Rengasamy Not Out  16
Anthony Thomas  
Barry Sharman  
Steve Roche  

West Drayton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
D. Harvey4.0031131.007.75
C. Hinkson2.001400.007.00
A. Younis10.0253153.005.30
B. Griffiths7.0121121.003.00
M. Mills8.0060160.007.50
P. Pierce7.0043143.006.14
R. Vyas4.0023123.005.75

West Drayton Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 8w 5b 9lb 
for 5 wickets
25
220 (46.0 overs)
     
P. Ford lbw Dimmock 18
N. Murphy Not Out  118
C. Hutchinson Run out  7
C. Hill b Spencer 22
R. Vyas Run out  15
M. Mills b I. Ridley 15
C. Hinkson Not Out  0
R. Pierce  
B. Griffiths  
D. Harvey  
A. Younis  

Pinner Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Steve Roche8.004600.005.75
Dennis Goodhew11.0138138.003.45
Ian Ridley11.014500.004.09
Andy Dimmock5.0025125.005.00
John Spencer11.0152152.004.73