Scorecard

Harpenden 5 v Pinner Cricket Club Saturday Pinner 2nd XI on Sat 21 Aug 2021 at 1200
Pinner Cricket Club Won by 8 wickets

Match report Partnership of 72 for 2nd wicket between Pilsbury and Dixit
Partnership of 53* for 3rd wicket between Pilsbury and Khan

Harpenden 5 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 12w 2lb 
for 10 wickets
16
138 (38.1 overs)
     
Gill b  Patel 28
Elledge Run out  7
Petrie b  Dixit 22
Jackson ct  Carter b Dixit 10
Gill b  Patel 0
White lbw  Bonneywell 37
Taylor b  Bonneywell 14
Basquille b  Vernekar 2
Townend b  Bonneywell 0
Penhall ct  Pilsbury b Vernekar 0
Karunaratne Not Out  0

Pinner Cricket Club Saturday Pinner 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Simran Walia6.03700.001.17
Kyara Wanders5.022600.005.20
Niro Rajadurai2.002000.0010.00
Sachin Patel5.0128214.005.60
Darshan Dixit9.031226.001.33
Rob Bonneywell8.1133311.004.04
Raj Vernekar3.001025.003.33

Pinner Cricket Club Saturday Pinner 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 5w 1b 1lb 
for 2 wickets
8
142

(31.5 overs)
    
Simon Pilsbury Not Out  52 9 1
Alan Carter ct  White b Taylor 0 1
Darshan Dixit lbw  Gill 54 9 1
Saif Khan Not Out  26 5
Niro Rajadurai  
Adil Vohra  
Sachin Patel  
Raj Vernekar  
Simran Walia  
Rob Bonneywell  
Kyara Wanders  

Harpenden 5 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Karunaratne6.002800.004.67
Taylor9.0410110.001.11
Penhall2.001900.009.50
Gill5.0027127.005.40
Basquille5.002400.004.80
Townend3.002000.006.67
White1.501000.005.45