Scorecard

Hatch End v Pinner Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI on Sun 21 Jul 2002 at 1400
Pinner Cricket Club Lost by 86 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hatch End Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 3w 7b 5lb 
for 9 wickets
18
198 (40.0 overs)
     
J. Richardson ct  Coady b Page 15
N. Tagg ct  & b Kumar 58
D. Kennedy b  Dimmock 32
A. Williams lbw  Kumar 2
T. Ramesh Not Out  41
D. Dockerman b  Wagner 19
M. Smith ct  Barrett b Wagner 6
D. Richardson b  Wagner 6
M. Salmon b  Wagner 1
G. Wild ct  Roche b Wagner 0
S. Palmer  

Pinner Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Herman Wagner8.001753.402.13
Steve Roche2.001500.007.50
Shiva Shiva4.002900.007.25
Phil Page8.0124124.003.00
Pete Rogers3.002000.006.67
Hamish Kumar8.0136218.004.50
Andy Dimmock7.0045145.006.43

Pinner Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 3w  
for 10 wickets
4
112

(20.1 overs)
    
Andy Dimmock b  Smith 0
Hamish Kumar ct  Richardson b Smith 4 1
Liam Coady Run out  3 1
Herman Wagner b  Dockerman 4
Greg Townsin b  Palmer 0
Shiva Shiva ct  Tagg b Salmon 0
Mark Armitstead ct  Smith b Salmon 5
Cyrus Barrett ct  Richardson b Palmer 55 1
Phil Page Run out  1
Steve Roche ct  Williams b Kennedy 30 1
Pete Rogers Not Out  6

Hatch End Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M. Smith2.01522.502.50
D. Dockerman2.01616.003.00
S. Palmer8.0244222.005.50
M. Salmon5.0045222.509.00
J. Richardson3.001200.004.00
D. Kennedy0.10010.000.00