Scorecard

Botany Bay 2 v Pinner Cricket Club Saturday Pinner 2nd XI on Sat 08 Jul 1978 at 1400
Match was Drawn

Match report Partnership of 59 for 1st wicket between Roberts and Cortis
Partnership of 50* for 5th wicket between Horwood and Stewart

Botany Bay 2 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1b  
for 9 wickets
1
200 (53.0 overs)
     
P. Twigg ct  Musgrove b Stewart 52
B. Brown ct  Stewart b Jones 9
F. Averill ct  Stewart b Horwood 51
D. Wilkinson ct  Musgrove b Horwood 40
A. Booth lbw  Horwood 10
C. Taylor b  Horwood 3
S. Collins b  Stewart 7
R. Edwards lbw  Horwood 6
B. Chetwynd Not Out  17
P. Fuller ct  O'Kane b Stewart 4
M. Cooper  

Pinner Cricket Club Saturday Pinner 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gordon Jones9.0234134.003.78
N. Roberts6.002300.003.83
Derek Horwood20.0263512.603.15
M. Stewart18.0279326.334.39

Pinner Cricket Club Saturday Pinner 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
177

(42.0 overs)
    
N. Roberts ct  Averill b Cooper 40 5 1
Ian Cortis ct  Twigg b Edwards 18 2
Derek Horwood Not Out  59 5
Pete Catterall ct  Averill b Chetwynd 15 1
Ian Musgrove ct  Cooper b Averill 5 1 2
M. Stewart Not Out  34 7 2
Bernard O'Kane  
Gordon Jones  
Unknown Player  
Unknown Player  
Unknown Player  

Botany Bay 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M. Cooper16.0352152.003.25
P. Fuller4.002300.005.75
R. Edwards10.0337137.003.70
B. Chetwynd8.0131131.003.87
F. Averill3.0018118.006.00
D. Wilkinson1.001000.0010.00