Scorecard

Pinner Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI v Ruislip Orientals on Sun 28 Jul 2019 at 13.30
Pinner Cricket Club Lost by 152 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Ruislip Orientals Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
11nb 17w 14b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
43
254 (37.4 overs)
     
T. Patel ct  K. Carter b Harrison 16
G. Raval ct  Miskeenmal b Bassi 71
Y. Shah Run out  31
A. Gadhvi ct  R. Harrison b Sharma 2
M. Raval ct  Sumner b Rissen 2
K. Patel ct  Sumner b Rissen 5
T. Bhalsod ct  Bassi b K. Carter 20
V. Patel ct  Rissen b A. Carter 9
N. Patel ct  & b R. Harrison 5
M. Patel b  Miskeenmal 44
A. Patel Not Out  6

Pinner Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A.N. Other4.0047147.0011.75
Shakib Miskeenmal4.4051151.0010.93
Jayesh Sharma8.0036136.004.50
Adam Rissen8.0224212.003.00
Ravinder Bassi4.0022122.005.50
Alan Carter5.0026126.005.20
Rob Harrison3.0021121.007.00
Kieran Carter1.00919.009.00

Pinner Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 11w 5lb 
for 10 wickets
17
102

(24.3 overs)
    
Rob Harrison lbw  T. Patel 2 2
Charlie Harrison ct  Raval b M. Patel 0
Sam Heybourn b  T. Patel 0
Sting Sumner b  M. Patel 2 2
Alan Carter ct  Raval b Bhalsod 22 2
Neuman Ashraf b  N. Patel 1
Kieran Carter b  N. Patel 0 1
Shakib Miskeenmal b  N. Patel 0 1
Adam Rissen Not Out  46 7 2 1
Jayesh Sharma ct  & b Shah 12 1
Ravinder Bassi ct  & b Shah 0 1

Ruislip Orientals Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
T. Patel4.011025.002.50
M. Patel5.011025.002.00
T. Bhalsod6.0019119.003.17
N. Patel3.02933.003.00
A. Patel2.001000.005.00
M. Raval2.001500.007.50
K. Patel2.002200.0011.00
Y. Shah0.30221.004.00