Scorecard

New Calypsonians 2 v Pinner Cricket Club Saturday Pinner 2nd XI on Sat 15 Jul 2006 at 1300
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

New Calypsonians 2 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 16w 10b 5lb 
for 8 wickets
34
196 (55.0 overs)
     
C. Gaskin ct  Kuntawala b Rissen 2
N. Rafique b  Kapoor 13
C. Bergin hit wicket  Barrett 58
J. Best ct  B. Hippolyte b Shah 19
V. Shah ct  Piper b B. Hippolyte 18
N. Fitten ct  Shah b Barrett 15
K. Shah Run out  6
P. Shah Not Out  16
R. Shah Run out  15
M. Shah Not Out  0
A. Shah  

Pinner Cricket Club Saturday Pinner 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Adam Rissen6.0018118.003.00
Joban Kapoor20.0165165.003.25
Manny Kuntawala3.01900.003.00
Sankat Shah6.0026126.004.33
Bernie Hippolyte6.0120120.003.33
Cyrus Barrett14.0540220.002.86

Pinner Cricket Club Saturday Pinner 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
7w 4b 5lb 
for 6 wickets
16
171

(41.0 overs)
    
Ashley Piper ct  R. Shah b A. Shah 24 1
Pete Catterall ct  Best b A. Shah 24
Bernie Hippolyte ct  Gaskin b Rafique 13 1
Sankat Shah ct  K. Shah b Rafique 3 1
Wiggins Hippolyte Not Out  57
Joban Kapoor ct  R. Shah b Gaskin 6
Mike Powell b  Gaskin 5
Cyrus Barrett Not Out  23
Chris Peel  
Manny Kuntawala   1
Adam Rissen  

New Calypsonians 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A. Shah16.0150225.003.12
N. Rafique12.0246223.003.83
C. Gaskin8.0037218.504.62
P. Shah5.003100.006.20