Scorecard

Pinner Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI v North Harrow on Sun 20 Sep 2020 at 1200
Pinner Cricket Club Lost by 29 runs

Match report Partnership of 88 for 1st wicket between J. Hoh and Pilsbury

North Harrow Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 20w 32b 4lb 
for 6 wickets
57
245 (40.0 overs)
     
Sajid b  J. Hoh 44
Yahya ct  Kessel b J. Carter 11
Danish b  Aslam 31
Sal Not Out  38
Robin b  Aslam 1
Amar ct  Rissen b F. Hoh 22
Arun ct  Vohra b F. Hoh 1
Nabeen Not Out  38
Kiran  
Suk  
Khan  

Pinner Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jamie Carter8.0043143.005.37
Kyara Wanders5.002300.004.60
John Hoh6.0023123.003.83
Adil Vohra5.002800.005.60
Subhan Aslam5.0032216.006.40
Daniel Langan7.003200.004.57
Felix Hoh4.0030215.007.50

Pinner Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 3w 6b 4lb 
for 8 wickets
15
216

(40.0 overs)
    
John Hoh ct  b Kiran 29 52 6 55.77
Simon Pilsbury b  Kiran 54 49 12 110.20
Felix Hoh lbw  Sal 70 66 11 1 106.06
Adam Rissen ct  b Khan 17 17 3 100
Jamie Carter b  Navil 6 11 1 54.55
Alan Carter ct  b Suk 8 9 88.89 1
Adil Vohra st  b Sal 15 15 3 100
Chivan Patel ct  b Sal 0 1 0
Daniel Langan Not Out  1 2 50.0
Subhan Aslam Not Out  0 1 0
Kyara Wanders  

North Harrow Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kiran8.031326.501.62
Suk7.0047147.006.71
Khan8.0240140.005.00
Amar7.004800.006.86
Navil8.0052152.006.50
Sal2.00832.674.00