Scorecard

Pinner Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI v Old Sectonians on Sun 03 Jul 2022 at 1300
Pinner Cricket Club Lost by 93 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Old Sectonians Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 3w 6b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
11
236 (34.4 overs)
     
H. Singh ct  Hartley b Wanders 44
Jass Singh ct  Hoh b Carter 23
Jasvir Singh b  Carter 41
Saint Paul Singh ct  Z. Khan b Pilsbury 36
M. Singh lbw  Pilsbury 54
Satman Singh Run out  11
C. Brabin ct  Walia b S. Khan 2
T. Brabin ct  Walia b S. Khan 4
K. Singh b  Khan 6
F. Aslam Not Out  4
D. Boodoo ct  Hoh b S. Khan 0

Pinner Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kyara Wanders5.0045145.009.00
John Hoh5.004100.008.20
Simran Walia4.002300.005.75
Jamie Carter5.0135217.507.00
Shray Singhal4.003600.009.00
Simon Pilsbury5.011628.003.20
Zarif Khan2.001800.009.00
Saif Khan2.401243.004.50
Sambit Basu2.00300.001.50

Pinner Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
5w 7b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
14
143

(34.0 overs)
    
Kunal Choksi b  M. Singh 45 62 8 72.58
Simon Pilsbury ct  Jass Singh b Jasvir Singh 10 32 1 31.25
Phil Hartley b  S. Singh 24 29 3 82.76
Sambit Basu b  Brabin 7 12 1 58.33
Zarif Khan Run out  4 3 1 133.33
Saif Khan ct  Jasvir Singh b Brabin 18 22 3 81.82
Jamie Carter b  Brabin 5 7 71.43
John Hoh ct  Jass Singh b Brabin 12 19 1 63.16
Simran Walia b  Aslam 2 12 16.67
Shray Singhal b  Aslam 1 5 20.0
Kyara Wanders Not Out  1 1 100

Old Sectonians Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Satman Singh6.012100.003.50
Jasvir Singh6.0027127.004.50
Saint Paul Singh5.0026126.005.20
M. Singh8.0027127.003.38
C. Brabin6.002847.004.67
F. Aslam3.00522.501.67