Scorecard

Pinner Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI v Batchworth on Sun 11 Aug 2019 at 13.00
Pinner Cricket Club Won by 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Batchworth Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 7w 3b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
12
142 (32.1 overs)
     
Y. Waqar ct  & b J. Carter 5
Z. Butt lbw  Grace 1
Viv Tivari ct  J. Carter b Grace 4
Vaibav Tivari ct  Miskeenmal b O'Sullivan 28
A. Ravat ct  K. Carter b A. Carter 48
R. Eavis ct  Miskeenmal b Hull 21
S. Gandecha lbw  A. Carter 3
S. Tivari ct  Miskeenmal b Rissen 2
W. Waqar b  Miskeenmal 18
S. Gandecha Not Out  0
Viv Tivari ct  & b Miskeenmal 0

Pinner Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jamie Carter4.0020120.005.00
Campbell Grace4.011829.004.50
Shane O'Sullivan5.0126126.005.20
Rajesh Kumar5.021800.003.60
Chris Hull5.0015115.003.00
Alan Carter6.0223211.503.83
Shakib Miskeenmal2.111829.008.31
Adam Rissen1.01010.000.00

Pinner Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 7w 6b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
16
143

(24.4 overs)
    
Alan Carter ct  Gandchecha b Eavis 38 4
Kieran Carter ct  Vaibav Tivari b Viv Tivari 13 2 1
Sam Heybourn b  Gandecha 0
Adam Rissen b  Gandecha 16 3
Shakib Miskeenmal ct  Gandecha b Viv Tivari 4 4
Shane O'Sullivan ct  Eavis b Gandecha 10 1
Jamie Carter b  Viv Tivari 0 2
Campbell Grace Not Out  19 2
Rajesh Kumar Not Out  27 4 1
Chris Hull  
Campbell Grace  

Batchworth Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S. Gandecha8.0045315.005.63
Viv Tivari7.4137312.334.83
R. Eavis5.0024124.004.80
Vaibav Tivari4.012900.007.25