Scorecard

Abbots Langley v Pinner Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI on Sun 07 May 1995 at 1300
Pinner Cricket Club Won by 94 runs

Match report Partnership of 158 for 1st wicket between O'Connor and Spencer

Pinner Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
6w 8b 1lb 
for 3 wickets
15
242

(46.0 overs)
    
Finnbarr O'Connor ct b Doyle 132 1
John Spencer lbw Sale 82 1
Mike Powell ct b Lambert 7
I. Paul Not Out  6
Steve Roche  
Jamie Page  
Ronnie Fullalove  
Phil Page  
Unknown Player  
Unknown Player  
Unknown Player  

Abbots Langley Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S. Veith11.005800.005.27
L. Lambert14.0254154.003.86
Doyle11.0153153.004.82
A. Bailey5.004000.008.00
M. Sale5.0028128.005.60

Abbots Langley Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 9w 13b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
26
148 (37.0 overs)
     
L. Lay b P. Page 0
S. Veith ct Spencer b Fullalove 2
Asif b Page 4
John b Fullalove 3
P. Lewins b J. Page 30
M. Sale b O'Connor 50
M. Welling ct O'Connor b P. Page 15
P. Doyle b P. Page 0
A. Doyle b P. Page 11
L. Lambert Not Out  1
A. Bailey b O'Connor 6

Pinner Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Phil Page11.013557.003.18
Ronnie Fullalove10.0228214.002.80
I. Paul5.003100.006.20
Finnbarr O'Connor5.011628.003.20
Jamie Page3.01616.002.00
Steve Roche3.001800.006.00