Scorecard

Pinner Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI v Woodlands on Sun 20 Jun 2021 at 1300
Pinner Cricket Club Lost by 113 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Woodlands Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 9w 6b  
for 3 wickets
17
201 (35.0 overs)
     
S. Burgess b  D. Chauhan 43
C. Watters lbw  Vernekar 26
J. Hill Not Out  69
A. Joanides ct  J. Carter b Khan 28
A. Mancz Not Out  18
T. Durn  
R. King  
J. Lawson  
S. Slapper  
T. Jayathilaka  
S. Ahangama  

Pinner Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jamie Carter7.012500.003.57
Kyara Wanders4.002000.005.00
Subhan Aslam5.003100.006.20
Raj Vernekar5.0024124.004.80
Rohan Chauhan3.001200.004.00
Devon Chauhan3.0014114.004.67
Dominic Anthony4.002800.007.00
Waris Khan3.0031131.0010.33
Alan Carter1.001000.0010.00

Pinner Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 10w 6b  
for 10 wickets
20
88

(33.1 overs)
    
Alan Carter ct  Lawson b Slapper 19 46 1 41.30
Jamie Carter b  Jayathilaka 11 44 2 25.00 1
Raj Vernekar ct  & b Burgess 20 19 2 1 105.26
Dominic Anthony ct  Joanides b Slapper 4 8 50.0
Prateep Sarkar ct  King b Slapper 0 10 0
Waris Khan Run out  6 19 31.58
Devon Chauhan b  Joanides 8 34 2 23.53
Rohan Chauhan ct  Slapper b Mancz 0 12 0
Subhan Aslam b  Mancz 0 8 0
Kyara Wanders ct  & b Hill 0 1 0
A.N. Other Not Out  0 2 0

Woodlands Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
R. King4.011300.003.25
J. Lawson4.02400.001.00
S. Ahangama4.011500.003.75
T. Jayathilaka5.0122122.004.40
S. Slapper4.01933.002.25
S. Burgess4.01414.001.00
C. Watters2.00300.001.50
A. Mancz3.00824.002.67
A. Joanides3.02414.001.33
J. Hill0.10010.000.00