Scorecard

Pinner Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI v Nepotists on Sun 25 Jul 2021 at 1300
Match was Abandoned

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Nepotists Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 9w 11b 7lb 
for 4 wickets
32
300 (40.0 overs)
     
C. Hoar Retired Not Out  112
J. McQuin ct  Hoh b Aslam 45
J. Phelan ct  Aslam b Vernekar 86
G. Jatinder lbw  R. Chauhan 11
K. Shingadia Not Out  6
S. Shingadia Not Out  8
R. Maini  
S. Werden  
I. Krunic  
J. Krunic  
P. Tate  

Pinner Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jamie Carter6.003500.005.83
Kyara Wanders4.002700.006.75
John Hoh4.012700.006.75
Subhan Aslam5.0035135.007.00
Nick Lawrence6.012200.003.67
Shray Singhal4.003900.009.75
Devon Chauhan4.003300.008.25
Rohan Chauhan3.0029129.009.67
Raj Vernekar3.0016116.005.33
Chivan Patel2.001900.009.50

Pinner Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 3w 9b  
for 7 wickets
14
62

(14.0 overs)
    
Chivan Patel ct  Tate b McQuin 5 15 1 33.33
Selva Pankaj lbw  Krunic 1 8 12.50
Raj Vernekar lbw  Tate 22 17 4 129.41
Nick Lawrence b  Krunic 1 3 33.33
John Hoh ct  Shingadia b Tate 12 27 2 44.44 1
Subhan Aslam Not Out  5 10 50.0 1
Rohan Chauhan b  Krunic 0 3 0
Devon Chauhan ct  Werden b Krunic 0 2 0
Jamie Carter Not Out  2 1 200
Shray Singhal  
Kyara Wanders  

Nepotists Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
I. Krunic7.012045.002.86
J. McQuin3.0015115.005.00
P. Tate4.001829.004.50